Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Albemarle, NC

In Albemarle, the lowest price on the list is $9.99 Lunch Fajitas, Chicken at Famosos Tacos & Tequila. For a cheaper lunch, 5 restaurants in Albemarle run a lunch special. Explore 31 specials across 8 restaurants in Albemarle, plus 1 happy hour at 1 restaurant. The top 5 menus are below, then 2 more from Norwood (10 miles) and Mount Gilead (10 miles).

  • 8restaurants
  • 31specials

Specials in and near Albemarle

  1. Parkway House Restaurant

    515 NC 24 27 Byp E
    Albemarle, NC 28001

    Parkway Daily Specials – Sunday

    • Sun · All day

    9 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Roasted Turkey with dressing$14.95
    • Homemade Chicken & Dumplings$13.95
    • Fried Chicken Filet with dressing$14.95
    • 1/4 Fried Chicken$11.95
    • 1/2 Fried Chicken, white & dark$14.95
    • Country Style Steak over rice$14.95
  2. Blue Bay

    1901 E Main St
    Albemarle, NC 28001

    Monday–Thursday Specials

    • Mon–Thu · All day

    4 more specials on Fri, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Regular Baby Shrimp$11.49
    • Regular Baby Shrimp with Chicken Tenders$12.99
    • Regular Chicken Tenders$10.49
    • Regular Chicken Tenders with Fried Baby Flounder$12.99
    • Regular Baby Flounder$11.49

    and 14 more on the map

  3. Mazatlan Family Mexican Restaurant

    1900 Hilco St
    Albemarle, NC 28001

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    5 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken$12.00
    • Steak or Mix$13.00
    • Texas (Steak, Chicken & Shrimp)$15.00
    • Chicken$12.00
    • Steak or Mix$13.00

    and 21 more on the map

  4. Famosos Tacos & Tequila

    636 NC-24
    Albemarle, NC 28001

    Lunch Time

    • Daily · 11 am–2 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Fajitas — Chicken$9.99
    • Lunch Fajitas — Steak$10.50
    • Lunch Fajitas — Shrimp$11.75
    • Lunch Fajitas — Mixed$10.75
    • Lunch Fajitas — Texas$11.50

    and 18 more on the map

  5. PizzAntica

    780 Leonard Ave T
    Albemarle, NC 28001

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Parmesan$12.95
    • Chicken Marsala$12.95
    • Tomato or Marinara Sauce$10.95
    • Meatball or Sausage$11.95
    • Meat Sauce$11.50

    and 23 more on the map

  6. Rocky River Springs Fish House

    Norwood, NC · 9.5 mi away

    33850 Rocky River Springs Rd
    Norwood, NC 28128

    Thursday and Sunday Specials

    • Thu, Sun · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Alaskan White Fish$13.00
    • Alaskan White Fish / Mini Shrimp Combo$13.00
    • Perch / Mini Shrimp Combo$13.00
    • Mini Shrimp$13.00
  7. Lefler's Place

    Mount Gilead, NC · 10.1 mi away

    6423 NC-73
    Mt Gilead, NC 27306

    Thursday Special

    • Thu · All day

    1 more special on Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • 1/4 Dark Chicken Plate$9.25
    • 1/4 White Chicken Plate$9.75
    • 1/2 Chicken Plate$12.00
    • 1/2 Meat Only$8.00
    • 1/4 Meat Only - Dark$4.55

    and 2 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 26, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 8 deal menus in Albemarle on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Albemarle.

Every special in Albemarle, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Albemarle: questions

When are the specials in Albemarle?

Parkway House Restaurant has Parkway Daily Specials – Sunday (Sun, all day). Blue Bay has Monday–Thursday Specials (Mon–Thu, all day). Mazatlan Family Mexican Restaurant has Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Albemarle?

The lowest price on the list is $9.99 Lunch Fajitas, Chicken at Famosos Tacos & Tequila, then $10.49 Regular Chicken Tenders at Blue Bay and $10.95 Tomato or Marinara Sauce at PizzAntica.

Cities near Albemarle

More cities in North Carolina

All North Carolina cities