Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in West Palm Beach, FL

In West Palm Beach, the lowest price on the list is $3 Domestic Bottles / Draft at Eatalia Pizza Pasta and Grill. Happy hour in West Palm Beach usually runs 3–6pm, and 62% run on weekends too. Explore 81 happy hours across 69 restaurants in West Palm Beach, plus 334 specials at 111 restaurants. The top 10 menus are below.

  • 69restaurants
  • 81happy hours

Top 10 happy hours in West Palm Beach

  1. Lynora's Italian Restaurant

    207 Clematis St
    West Palm Beach, FL 33401

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–6 pm

    1 more happy hour daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • Focaccia e Ricotta$10.50
    • Bruschetta$9.50
    • Arancino di Riso$15.50
    • Melanzane Alla Parmigiana$15.50
    • Polpette Della Casa$15.50

    and 11 more on the map

    Other drinks

    • All single drinks50% off
  2. BJ's Restaurants

    1807 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd
    West Palm Beach, FL 33401

    Happy Hour

    Bar only

    • Mon–Fri · 3–7 pm
    • Mon–Thu · 9 pm–close
    • Sun · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Beer

    • Domestic bottles$4.00
    • BJ's Handcrafted Signature Beers$5.00
    • BJ's Seasonal Beers$1.00 off
    • Guest Draft Beers$1.00 off

    Wine

    • Dark Horse Cabernet Sauvignon$5.00
    • Dark Horse Chardonnay$5.00

    Food

    • Shareable appetizers over$10.00
    • Personal Deep Dish Pizza50% off

    Cocktails

    • Brewhouse Margarita$5.00
    • Cocktails$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • Call drinks$5.00
  3. Hullabaloo

    517 Clematis St
    West Palm Beach, FL 33401

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 4–7 pm

    1 more happy hour on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Cocktails

    • John Lennon$8.00
    • Mia Zapata$8.00
    • Sinead O'Connor$8.00
    • Billie Holiday$8.00
    • Biz Markie$8.00

    Beer

    • Select beer50% off

    Spirits

    • Select spirits50% off

    Food

    • Steamed little neck clams$8.00
    • Full order of 24 little neck clams$12.00
    • Deviled eggs$8.00
    • Smoked salmon dip$8.00
    • Pepperoni hot pocket$8.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Wine

    • Select wines50% off
  4. Thirsty Turtle

    10130 Northlake Blvd
    West Palm Beach, FL 33412

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 2–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • Tuna Poke$12.95
    • Mozzarella Sticks$7.95
    • Chicken Stingers$10.95
    • Smoked Fish Dip$10.95
    • Peel and Eat Shrimp$12.95

    and 5 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Specialty cocktails$7.95
    • Specialty martinis$9.95

    Wine

    • House brand wine$5.00
    • Premium brand wine$2.00 off

    Beer

    • Non-premium drafts$3.50
    • Non-premium pitchers$11.95
    • Non-premium bottles$4.00

    Spirits

    • Well drinks$4.95
    • Tito’s$7.95
    • Captain Morgan$7.95
    • Jack Daniel’s$7.95
    • Cabo Wabo$7.95
  5. Rachel's Steakhouse Palm Beach

    2905 45th St
    West Palm Beach, FL 33407

    Happy Hour Specials

    • Daily · 3–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • French Connection$15.00
    • Cajun Chicken Penne$15.00
    • Truffle Loaded Nachos$15.00
    • Chicken Parmesan Sandwich$15.00
    • Chicken Wings$10.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Wine

    • Select wine bottles50% off
    • Select champagne bottles50% off

    Other drinks

    • Select premium-brand drinks50% off
  6. Cafe Centro

    2409 N Dixie Hwy
    West Palm Beach, FL 33407

    50% OFF Happy Hour Menu

    Bar seating only

    • Tue–Sun · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • Steamed Clams or MusselsSave $11.00 · reg $22.00$11.00
    • Italian Grilled Chicken WingsSave $10.00 · reg $20.00$10.00
    • Ricotta & Hot Honey DipSave $9.00 · reg $18.00$9.00
    • AranciniSave $9.50 · reg $19.00$9.50
    • Fried CalamariSave $11.00 · reg $22.00$11.00

    and 25 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Cocktails

    Beer

    • Beer

    Wine

    • Wine
  7. Twin Peaks

    2224 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd
    West Palm Beach, FL 33409

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 2–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • Queso & Chips$5.95
    • Fried Pickles or Jalapeños$5.95
    • Billionaire's Bacon$5.95
    • Crispy Mini Beef Tacos (3)$5.95
    • Mozzarella Bites$5.95

    Beer

    • Dirty Blonde$1.50 off
    • Knotty Brunette$1.50 off
    • Twin Peaks IPA$1.50 off

    Wine

    • Wine by the glass$1.50 off

    Spirits

    • Cuervo Devil's Reserve$3.75
    • Fireball Whiskey$3.75
    • Cuervo Tradicional$3.75
    • Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey$3.75
    • Jack Daniel's Tennessee Blackberry$3.75
  8. Lamarina Restaurant

    4050 N Flagler Dr
    West Palm Beach, FL 33407

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 5–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • Spicy Tuna$12.00
    • Shrimp Tempura$14.00
    • Lamarina Roll$16.00
    • Spicy Hamachi$14.00
    • Royal Rainbow$16.00

    and 5 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Specialty Cocktails50% off

    Wine

    • Wine by the Glass50% off
  9. Rock' n Crab

    871 Village Blvd #602B
    West Palm Beach, FL 33409

    Happy Hour

    Bar only

    • Daily · 4–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • Wings 4pcs$7.00
    • Dumplings 4pcs$6.00
    • Edamame$5.00
    • Hush Puppies$5.00
    • Spring Roll 4pcs$4.00
    • Mozzarella Sticks 4pcs$6.00

    Wine

    • House Wine$5.00

    Spirits

    • House Liquor$6.00

    Cocktails

    • Barhama Mama$8.00
    • Rude Boy Lemonade$8.00
    • Mimosa$6.00
    • 75 French$8.00

    Beer

    • Domestic Beer$4.00
    • Imports Beer$5.00
    • Draft Beer$4.00
  10. Eatalia Pizza Pasta and Grill

    7784 Okeechobee Blvd
    West Palm Beach, FL 33411

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • (1) Meatball & Ricotta$5.00
    • Mozzarella Sticks (4)$5.00
    • Lil' Caprese$5.00
    • Garlic Bread$5.00
    • French Fries$5.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Other drinks

    • Spiked Seltzer$5.00

    Cocktails

    • Vodga / Gin Martini$8.00
    • Mixed Drinks$6.00

    Beer

    • Domestic Bottles / Draft$3.00
    • Imported Bottles / Draft$4.00

    Wine

    • House Wine (Red / White)$4.00
    • Prossecco Split$6.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 69 happy hour menus in West Palm Beach on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in West Palm Beach.

Every happy hour in West Palm Beach, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in West Palm Beach: questions

When is happy hour in West Palm Beach?

Lynora's Italian Restaurant runs it daily, 3–6 pm. BJ's Restaurants runs it Mon–Fri, 3–7 pm and Mon–Thu, 9 pm–close, and on other days. Hullabaloo runs it daily, 4–7 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in West Palm Beach?

The lowest price on the list is $3 Domestic Bottles / Draft at Eatalia Pizza Pasta and Grill, then $3.50 Non-premium drafts at Thirsty Turtle and $3.75 Cuervo Devil's Reserve at Twin Peaks.

Where can I get happy hour food in West Palm Beach?

Lynora's Italian Restaurant, BJ's Restaurants, Hullabaloo, Thirsty Turtle and 6 other restaurants have food on their happy hour menu.

Cities near West Palm Beach

More cities in Florida

All Florida cities