Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Sykesville, MD

In Sykesville, the lowest price on the list is $2 Natty Boh Drafts at The County Cork Wine Pub. Happy hour in Sykesville is mostly a weekday habit. Explore 6 happy hours across 5 restaurants in Sykesville, plus 86 specials at 21 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Eldersburg (under a mile), Randallstown (7 miles) and Lisbon (7 miles).

  • 5restaurants
  • 6happy hours

Happy hours in and near Sykesville

  1. E W Beck's Restaurant & Pub

    7565 Main St
    Sykesville, MD 21784

    Happy Hour Deals – Drinks

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–7 pm

    1 more happy hour on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Rail cocktails$1.00 off

    Wine

    • House wines$1.00 off

    Beer

    • Domestic bottles$1.00 off
    • All drafts$1.00 off
  2. Kinara Indian Cuisine & Bar

    5957 Exchange Dr
    Sykesville, MD 21784

    Happy Hour

    Bar only

    • Daily · 4–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Seekh Kabab$8.00
    • Garlic Chicken Tikka$9.00
    • Paneer Fingers (v)$7.00
    • Mix Veg Pakora (v)$6.00
    • Samosa Chat (v)$6.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Beer

    • Taj Mahal$8.00
    • Kingfisher$4.00
    • Corona$3.00

    Cocktails

    • Margarita$5.00
    • Mint Mojito$5.00
    • Red Sangria$5.00
    • White Sangria$5.00
    • Cosmopolitan$5.00
    • Mai Tai$5.00
  3. Basta Pasta Eldersburg

    5957 Exchange Dr
    Sykesville, MD 21784

    Happy Hour

    Bar area

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Cheese Sticks$12.00
    • Bruschetta$9.00
    • Fried Chicken Sliders$12.00
    • Cheesesteak Roll$11.00
    • Zucchini Chips$10.00

    and 14 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Mixed Drinks$6.00

    Cocktails

    • Smirnoff Crushes$9.00
    • Ketel Martinis$10.00

    Beer

    • Domestic Beers$4.00
    • Specialty Beers$6.00

    Wine

    • House Wines$7.00
  4. The County Cork Wine Pub

    1716 Liberty Rd
    Sykesville, MD 21784

    Happy Hour

    • Tue–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Margherita Flatbread$10.00
    • Spanish Style Mussels$13.00
    • Two Faced Tuna$10.00
    • Crispy Thai Shrimp$11.00
    • Crab and Brie Fondue$13.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Beer

    • Natty Boh Drafts$2.00
    • Domestic Bottles$3.00

    Wine

    • Wine of the Month$6.00

    Spirits

    • Premium Rail Drinks$6.00
  5. Liberatore's Ristorante

    Eldersburg, MD · 0.3 mi away

    6300 Georgetown Blvd
    Eldersburg, MD 21784

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3:03–6:21 pm

    1 more happy hour on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Cocktails

    • House Martini/Cosmo$8.88
    • Crushes$7.88

    Beer

    • Bottled Beer$3.88
    • Draft Beer$5.88

    Wine

    • House Wine/Sangria$6.88

    Spirits

    • House Liquor Mixed Drinks$7.88

    Food

    • Cauliflower PopcornSave $2.00 · reg $9.00$7.00
    • Eggplant RollatiniSave $5.00 · reg $15.00$10.00
    • Mini Crab DipSave $2.00 · reg $12.00$10.00
    • Mini ArinciniSave $4.00 · reg $14.00$10.00
    • Drunken MusselsSave $5.00 · reg $15.00$10.00
  6. Chili's Grill & Bar

    Eldersburg, MD · 0.6 mi away

    1312 Londontown Blvd.
    Eldersburg, MD 21784

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Beer

    • Bud Light 16 oz$3.00
    • Miller Lite 16 oz$3.00
    • Coors Light 16 oz$3.00
    • Bud Light 22 oz$4.00
    • Modelo 16 oz$4.00

    and 5 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Margarita of the Month$6.00
    • Tequila Classic Marg$7.00

    Wine

    • House Red & White Wine$5.00
  7. Barrington Tap & Table

    Eldersburg, MD · 6.5 mi away

    2050 Marriottsville Rd
    Marriottsville, MD 21104

    Happy Hour Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Beer

    • All draft beers$2.00 off
    • All bottles & cans$1.50 off

    Wine

    • Wines by the glass$2.00 off

    Food

    • All pizzas$2.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Specialty cocktails$2.00 off
  8. Woodstock Inn

    Randallstown, MD · 6.6 mi away

    1415 Woodstock Rd
    Woodstock, MD 21163

    All Day Happy Hour

    • Fri · 11 am–8 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Beer

    • Domestic Bottles & Drafts$4.00

    Spirits

    • Rail Drinks$5.00

    Wine

    • House Wine$5.00
  9. Tony Locos Bar & Restaurant

    Lisbon, MD · 7.1 mi away

    710 Lisbon Center Dr
    Woodbine, MD 21797

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–7 pm
    • Sat · 3–6 pm

    1 more happy hour on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Smirnoff Crushes$6.00

    Wine

    • House wines$5.00

    Beer

    • All beers$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • Rail drinks$3.00
  10. Oscar's Al House

    Eldersburg, MD · 7.3 mi away

    10795 Birmingham Way #15
    Woodstock, MD 21104

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Appetizers$2.00 off
    • Pizzas$2.00 off

    Wine

    • Wine$1.50 off

    Beer

    • Bottled beer$1.50 off
    • 16oz drafts$1.50 off

    Spirits

    • Liquor$1.50 off

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 5 happy hour menus in Sykesville on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Sykesville.

Every happy hour in Sykesville, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Sykesville: questions

When is happy hour in Sykesville?

E W Beck's Restaurant & Pub runs it Mon–Fri, 11:30 am–7 pm. Kinara Indian Cuisine & Bar runs it daily, 4–6:30 pm. Basta Pasta Eldersburg runs it Mon–Fri, 3–6 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Sykesville?

The lowest price on the list is $2 Natty Boh Drafts at The County Cork Wine Pub, then $3 Corona at Kinara Indian Cuisine & Bar and $4 Domestic Beers at Basta Pasta Eldersburg.

Where can I get happy hour food in Sykesville?

Kinara Indian Cuisine & Bar, Basta Pasta Eldersburg and The County Cork Wine Pub have food on their happy hour menu.

Cities near Sykesville

More cities in Maryland

All Maryland cities