Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Northbrook, IL

In Northbrook, the lowest price on the list is $5 All Beer at Di Pescara. Also on the list: Morton's The Steakhouse, Francesca's North and Napolita Pizzeria and Wine Bar. Explore 9 happy hours across 8 restaurants in Northbrook, plus 56 specials at 21 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Deerfield (1 mile), Glenview (3 miles) and Glencoe (4 miles).

  • 8restaurants
  • 9happy hours

Happy hours in and near Northbrook

  1. Morton's The Steakhouse

    699 Skokie Blvd
    Northbrook, IL 60062

    Power Hour

    • Sun–Fri · 4–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Cocktails

    • The Maxwell$10.00
    • Sunset Martini$10.00
    • Tito’s & Red Bull$10.00
    • Blackberry Margarita$10.00

    Beer

    • Bud Light$5.50
    • Dos Equis$5.50
    • Heineken$5.50
    • Miller Lite$5.50
    • Lagunitas IPA$6.50

    and 2 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Mount Fishtail, "Zero," Sauvignon Blanc (Alcohol-Removed) (6oz)$9.00
    • Mount Fishtail, "Zero," Sauvignon Blanc (Alcohol-Removed) (9oz)$12.00
    • Heineken 0.0 (Non-Alcoholic)$5.50
    • Athletic Brewing Co. (Non-Alcoholic)$6.50

    Food

    • Petite Filet Mignon Sandwiches$12.00
    • Smash Burger Sliders$12.00
    • Shrimp Louie Wedge Bites$12.00
    • Hand-Cut Potato Chips$8.00
    • Parmesan Truffle Matchstick Fries$8.00

    and 5 more on the map

    Wine

    • State & Rush Chardonnay (6oz)$9.00
    • State & Rush Chardonnay (9oz)$12.00
    • State & Rush Pinot Noir (6oz)$9.00
    • State & Rush Pinot Noir (9oz)$12.00
    • State & Rush Cabernet Sauvignon (6oz)$9.00

    and 3 more on the map

  2. Francesca's North

    1145 Church St
    Northbrook, IL 60062

    Aperitivo

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Pizzetta del Giorno$10.00
    • Arancini$9.00
    • Bruschette Traditional$8.00
    • Fried Roman Artichokes$10.00
    • Baked Goat Cheese$9.00
    • Meatball Sliders$10.00

    Cocktails

    • French Martini$10.00
    • Manhattan$12.00
    • Jewel$10.00
    • Cosmopolitan$10.00
    • Aperol Spritz$10.00

    and 2 more on the map

  3. Di Pescara

    2124 Northbrook Ct
    Northbrook, IL 60062

    Happy Hour

    Bar/lounge

    • Mon–Fri · 3–5:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • The Di Double$10.00
    • Tuna Tartare Won Tons$9.00
    • Braised Chicken Meatball$7.00
    • Parmesan and Garlic Sweet Potato Fries$7.00
    • Crispy Sushi Rice$8.00

    Beer

    • All Beer$5.00

    Cocktails

    • House Old Fashioneds$8.00
    • House Margaritas$8.00
    • House Martinis$9.00
    • House Manhattans$9.00

    Wine

    • Glass of Silvergate Chardonnay or Cabernet$6.00
    • Red Wine Sangria$7.00
  4. Napolita Pizzeria and Wine Bar

    1349 Shermer Rd
    Northbrook, IL 60062

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Beer

    • Double Clutch draft beers$6.00

    Wine

    • Select bottles of wine50% off

    Food

    • Pizzas$14.00
    • Mini chef boards$14.00
  5. Taco Vida

    Deerfield, IL · 1.3 mi away

    469 Lake Cook Rd
    Deerfield, IL 60015

    Happy Hour Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 3–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Guac & Chips$10.00
    • Queso Dip$6.00
    • Fried Jalapeños$5.00
    • Carne Asada Taco$5.00
    • Tinga de Pollo Taco$4.50

    and 2 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Paloma$10.00
    • Margarita$10.00

    Beer

    • Domestic Beer$5.00
    • Craft Beer$7.00
  6. Yard House

    Glenview, IL · 3.0 mi away

    1880 Tower Dr
    Glenview, IL 60025

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Four cheese spinach dip50% off
    • Miguel's queso dip50% off
    • Poke nachos50% off
    • Chicken nachos50% off
    • Crispy brussels sprouts50% off

    and 15 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Spirits$2.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Cocktails$2.00 off

    Beer

    • Draft beer$2.00 off
    • Half yards$4.00 off

    Wine

    • Wine$2.00 off
    • 9 oz wine$3.00 off
  7. Guildhall

    Glencoe, IL · 3.6 mi away

    694 Vernon Ave
    Glencoe, IL 60022

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Oysters$2.00
    • Charcuterie & Cheese board$10.00
    • Guildhall burger$10.00
    • Shishito peppers$10.00
    • Truffle fries$5.00

    and 5 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • GH Cocktails$10.00

    Beer

    • Beers$6.00

    Wine

    • House wine$10.00
  8. North Branch

    Glenview, IL · 3.7 mi away

    4520 W Lake Ave
    Glenview, IL 60025

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Select appetizers50% off
    • Pizza50% off

    Beer

    • Beers$3.00

    Cocktails

    • Margaritas$5.00
    • Tito’s cocktails$5.00

    Wine

    • House wine$4.00
  9. Ema

    Glenview, IL · 3.7 mi away

    1320 Patriot Blvd
    Glenview, IL 60026

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Cocktails

    • House Martini$9.00
    • House Paloma$9.00
    • House Old Fashioned$9.00

    Wine

    • Sauvignon Blanc, Verdelia "Ema"$9.00
    • Agiorgitiko/Moschofilero, Kalokaíri "Ema"$9.00
    • Cabernet Sauvignon/Merlot/Cabernet Franc, Mt Hermon$9.00

    Food

    • Classic or Spicy Hummus$9.00
    • Feta & Olives$9.00
    • Crispy Wild Mushrooms$9.00
    • House-Made Sweet Potato Fries$9.00
  10. Gopchang Story Korean BBQ

    Glenview, IL · 3.8 mi away

    1735 Milwaukee Ave Ste 201
    Glenview, IL 60025

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–5:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Thin Sliced Pork BellySave $5.00 · reg $22.00$17.00
    • Thin Sliced Beef BrisketSave $4.00 · reg $21.00$17.00
    • Budae JjigaeSave $10.00 · reg $35.99$25.99
    • Beef Tartar SushiSave $4.00 · reg $21.95$17.95

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 30, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 8 happy hour menus in Northbrook on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Northbrook.

Every happy hour in Northbrook, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Northbrook: questions

When is happy hour in Northbrook?

Morton's The Steakhouse runs it Sun–Fri, 4–6:30 pm. Francesca's North runs it Mon–Fri, 3–6 pm. Di Pescara runs it Mon–Fri, 3–5:30 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Northbrook?

The lowest price on the list is $5 All Beer at Di Pescara, then $5.50 Bud Light at Morton's The Steakhouse and $6 Double Clutch draft beers at Napolita Pizzeria and Wine Bar.

Where can I get happy hour food in Northbrook?

Morton's The Steakhouse, Francesca's North, Di Pescara and Napolita Pizzeria and Wine Bar have food on their happy hour menu.

More cities in Illinois

All Illinois cities