Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Mundelein, IL

In Mundelein, Smokin’ Jack’s BBQ runs a happy hour Tue–Sun, 3–5 pm, with $3 Sliders. Explore 2 happy hours across 2 restaurants in Mundelein, plus 28 specials at 14 restaurants. The top menu is below, then 9 more from Vernon Hills (3 miles) and Libertyville (3 miles).

  • 2restaurants
  • 2happy hours

Happy hours in and near Mundelein

  1. Smokin’ Jack’s BBQ

    32 E Park St
    Mundelein, IL 60060

    Happy Hour Specials

    • Tue–Sun · 3–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Sliders$3.00
    • Texas Tacos$3.00
    • Pulled Pork Man 'N Cheese$7.00
    • Smoked Nacho Boat$8.00
    • Appetizers50% off

    Spirits

    • Whiskey50% off

    Cocktails

    • Well Cocktails$5.00

    Beer

    • Domestic Pints$3.00
    • Craft Drafts$5.00

    Wine

    • Wine50% off
  2. Nirvana Kitchen & Wine Bar

    Vernon Hills, IL · 3.0 mi away

    700 Hawthorn Row Unit 100
    Vernon Hills, IL 60061

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–5:30 pm

    1 more happy hour on Sun–Tue, Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Crab Cakes$18.00
    • Tuna Wontons$15.50
    • Garlic & White Wine Mussels$17.50
    • Brie Fondue$18.00
    • Hummus$13.50

    and 14 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • All cocktails$4.00 off

    Beer

    • All beers$2.00 off

    Wine

    • Canal Grando, Pinot Grigio, Veneto, ItalySave $3.00 · reg $14.50$11.50
    • Villa Jolanda, Prosecco Brut, Veneto, ItalySave $4.50 · reg $16.00$11.50
    • Casteller, Cava Sparkling Wine, SpainSave $5.00 · reg $16.50$11.50
    • Pomerol, Picpoul de Pinet, FranceSave $5.00 · reg $16.50$11.50
    • Bisson Bianco Frizzante, Glera, Veneto, ItalySave $6.00 · reg $17.50$11.50

    and 30 more on the map

  3. Perry's Steakhouse & Grille - Vernon Hills

    Vernon Hills, IL · 3.0 mi away

    1050 N Milwaukee Ave
    Vernon Hills, IL 60061

    Social Hour 79

    Bar 79

    • Sun–Fri · 4–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Perry's Famous Pork Chop 'Bites'$9.00
    • Truffle Spinach & Artichoke Dip$9.00
    • Steak & Tater Totter 'Bites'$9.00
    • Filet Mignon Lettuce Wraps$9.00
    • In-House Pecan-Smoked Salmon$9.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Wine

    • Carnissi Prosecco$9.00
    • Matanzas Creek Sauvignon Blanc$9.00
    • Perry's Reserve Chardonnay$9.00
    • Perry's Reserve Rosé$9.00
    • Perry's Reserve Pinot Noir$9.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Rare Rita$9.00
    • Peachy Plane$9.00
    • Thyme Lemon Drop$9.00
    • The 'Strait' Paloma$9.00
    • Cucumber Blueberry Martini$9.00

    and 2 more on the map

  4. O'Toole's of Libertyville

    Libertyville, IL · 3.1 mi away

    412 N Milwaukee Ave
    Libertyville, IL 60048

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Cocktails

    • O'Tooles Classic Mule$6.00
    • Aperol Spritz$8.00
    • O'Toole's Signature Tres Agaves Margarita$8.00
    • Acai Blueberry Mule$8.00
    • Four Rose's Manhattan$8.00
    • Buffalo Trace Old Fashioned$10.00

    Wine

    • Pitcher of Red or White Sangria$19.00
    • Glass of Champagne or Sparkling Rosé$5.00
    • House Wine - Red or White$7.00

    Non-alcoholic

    • Libertyville Breeze$6.00
    • Baja Bliss$7.00
    • Spiced Cran-Pear Mule$6.00

    Food

    • Garlic Parmesan Fries$4.00
    • Crispy Brussel Sprout Chips$5.00
    • Deviled Eggs$6.00
    • Pork Belly Bao Buns$7.00
    • Crispy Artichoke Hearts$7.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Beer

    • PBR Tapper$2.50
    • IPA of the Day$6.00
    • Jumbo Miller Lite$5.00
    • 20oz Guinness$7.00
  5. Milwalky Taco

    Libertyville, IL · 3.1 mi away

    605 N Milwaukee Ave
    Libertyville, IL 60048

    Happy Hour Menu

    • Tue–Sat · 3–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Margarita$8.00
    • Spicy Margarita$8.00
    • Paloma$8.00
    • Seth Gecko$8.00

    Beer

    • Tres Izquierdas Mexican Lager$6.00

    Wine

    • Sauvignon Blanc$9.00

    Food

    • Chips and Salsa$2.50
    • Half Order of Esquites$4.00
    • Chicken Nachos$8.00
    • Pollo$2.50
    • Carnitas$2.50

    and 2 more on the map

  6. Yard House

    Vernon Hills, IL · 3.1 mi away

    950 N Milwaukee Ave
    Vernon Hills, IL 60061

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Four Cheese Spinach Dip50% off
    • Miguel's Queso Dip50% off
    • Poke Nachos50% off
    • Chicken Nachos50% off
    • Crispy Brussels Sprouts50% off

    and 15 more on the map

  7. Casa Bonita Mexican Restaurant & Tequila Bar

    Libertyville, IL · 3.1 mi away

    633 N Milwaukee Ave
    Libertyville, IL 60048

    Happy Hour

    • Tue–Fri · 2–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Select Appetizers50% off

    Beer

    • Draft Beer50% off

    Other drinks

    • Seltzer50% off

    Cocktails

    • House Margaritas50% off

    Wine

    • Bottles of wine50% off
  8. Kozyrestaurant

    Libertyville, IL · 3.1 mi away

    602 N Milwaukee Ave
    Libertyville, IL 60048

    Happy Hour

    • Tue–Thu · 4:30–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Dumpling (Mandu)$9.00
    • Kozy Fried Chicken (Gang Jeong)$9.00
    • Pork Belly Bun$7.00
    • Vegetable Kimbap$9.00
    • Confit Potatoes$7.00

    Wine

    • House Wine$8.00

    Spirits

    • Flavored Soju$10.00

    Cocktails

    • Vodka Soda$8.00
    • Gin & Tonic$8.00
    • Jack & Coke$8.00

    Beer

    • Sapporo$5.00
    • Modelo$5.00
    • Miller Lite$5.00
  9. City Works

    Vernon Hills, IL · 3.1 mi away

    929 N Milwaukee Ave
    Vernon Hills, IL 60061

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Maple Bacon Tots$6.00
    • Pretzel Bites$6.00
    • Cheese Curds$6.00
    • Popcorn Chicken$6.00
    • Fried Pickles$6.00

    Beer

    • Beer$2.00 off

    Wine

    • Wine glasses$2.00 off

    Spirits

    • Well drinks$2.00 off
  10. Coppolillo's Italian Steakhouse

    Libertyville, IL · 3.2 mi away

    160 E Cook Ave
    Libertyville, IL 60048

    Prime Time

    Bar & front patio only

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Baby Caesar Salad$5.00
    • Caprese Sliders$5.00
    • Pizza Bread$5.00
    • Truffle Mac$5.00
    • Meatball Slider$5.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Cocktails$8.00

    Beer

    • Beer$5.00

    Wine

    • Glass of Wine$8.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 30, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 2 happy hour menus in Mundelein on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Mundelein.

Every happy hour in Mundelein, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Mundelein: questions

When is happy hour in Mundelein?

Smokin’ Jack’s BBQ runs it Tue–Sun, 3–5 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Mundelein?

The lowest price on the list is $3 Sliders at Smokin’ Jack’s BBQ.

Where can I get happy hour food in Mundelein?

Smokin’ Jack’s BBQ has food on its happy hour menu.

More cities in Illinois

All Illinois cities