Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Mukilteo, WA

In Mukilteo, the lowest price on the list is $2 Prawn Shooters at Ivar's Mukilteo Landing. In Mukilteo, 56% of happy hours run on weekends too. Explore 9 happy hours across 8 restaurants in Mukilteo, plus 26 specials at 9 restaurants. Every menu is below, then 2 more from Everett (3 miles).

  • 8restaurants
  • 9happy hours

Happy hours in and near Mukilteo

  1. Hook & Cleaver

    714 2nd St
    Mukilteo, WA 98275

    Happy Hours

    Lounge only

    • Daily · 3–6 pm, 8 pm–close
    • Mon · 3 pm–close

    1 more happy hour on Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Cocktails

    • H&C Old FashionedSave $2.00 · reg $16.00$14.00
    • H&C MartiniSave $2.00 · reg $14.00$12.00
    • Penicillin #2Save $2.00 · reg $12.00$10.00
    • Ancient MarinerSave $2.00 · reg $14.00$12.00
    • Endless RiverSave $2.00 · reg $14.00$12.00

    and 7 more on the map

    Wine

    • Rotating White Special (glass)$7.00
    • Riesling, Lone Birch (glass)$8.00
    • Brut, Je T’aime (glass)$9.00
    • Shepards Mark, Alexandria Nicole (glass)$9.00
    • Sauvignon Blanc, Koha (glass)$10.00

    and 9 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • N/A Beers — Hazy IPA, Kolsch, Mexican LagerSave $1.00 · reg $6.00$5.00
    • Mock-apolitanSave $1.00 · reg $7.50$6.50
    • Pineapple Mock-a-ritaSave $1.00 · reg $9.00$8.00
    • Cherry SourSave $1.00 · reg $7.50$6.50
    • Diamond Knot Root BeerSave $1.00 · reg $5.50$4.50

    Food

    • Steak SkewersSave $4.00 · reg $14.00$10.00
    • Ahi PokeSave $5.00 · reg $16.00$11.00
    • Bacon JamSave $4.00 · reg $13.00$9.00
    • Crab & Shrimp CakesSave $4.00 · reg $18.00$14.00
    • Cajun NachosSave $2.00 · reg $17.00$15.00

    and 14 more on the map

    Beer

    • Crikey IPA, Reuben’s BrewsSave $1.00 · reg $8.00$7.00
    • Tropic Haze IPA, Silver CitySave $1.00 · reg $8.00$7.00
    • Johnny Utah Pale, GeorgetownSave $1.00 · reg $8.00$7.00
    • Golden Pilsner, FremontSave $1.00 · reg $8.00$7.00
    • Red Cap Irish Style Red Ale, KulshanSave $1.00 · reg $8.00$7.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Vodka, Gin, Rum, Tequila, Bourbon, Scotch, BrandySave $1.00 · reg $8.00$7.00
  2. Ivar's Mukilteo Landing

    710 Front St
    Mukilteo, WA 98275

    Boathouse II Happy Hour Menu

    • Daily · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Food

    • Oyster Shooters$2.50
    • Prawn Shooters$2.00
    • Fish Tacos$7.50
    • Basket Chips & Salsa$6.00
    • Bowl of Ivar’s Famous White Clam Chowder$9.00

    and 11 more on the map

    Other drinks

    • Draft/Bottled/Canned Ciders$1.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Specialty Cocktails$2.00 off

    Beer

    • Draft/Bottled/Canned Beers$1.00 off

    Wine

    • Wines by the Glass$2.00 off

    Spirits

    • Well Drinks$1.00 off

    Non-alcoholic

    • Zero Proof Cocktails$2.00 off
  3. Brooklyn Bros. Pizzeria

    8326 Mukilteo Speedway
    Mukilteo, WA 98275

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Food

    • Two thin crust signature slices$9.99
    • Thin crust slice & a pint$9.99
    • Happy hour mozzarella breadsticks$9.99
    • Half salad + two breadsticks$9.99
    • Happy hour caprese + two breadsticks$9.99
    • Glass of vino & a 3” cannoli$9.99

    Beer

    • Draft beer$1.00 off

    Wine

    • All vino$1.00 off
  4. Cabernets & IPA's Mukilteo

    204 Lincoln Ave
    Mukilteo, WA 98275

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Food

    • Chips & Salsa$6.00
    • Bruschetta$9.00
    • Truffle Popcorn$5.00
    • Pretzel & Mustard$7.00
    • Roasted Cauliflower$8.00
    • Margherita Flatbread$12.00

    Beer

    • Select Draft Beer$1.00 off

    Wine

    • Glass Pour Wines$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • Wells$1.00 off
  5. John's Grill

    649 5th St
    Mukilteo, WA 98275

    Happy Hour

    Bar and patio

    • Tue–Sat · 4:30–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Food

    • Bar Fries$5.00
    • Roasted Corn Clam Chowder$6.00
    • John’s House Salad$8.00
    • Caesar Salad$8.00
    • Fried Calamari$11.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Wine

    • Freakshow Red Blend (glass)$9.00
    • Tricycle Cellars Cabernet Sauvignon (glass)$10.00
    • Chateau Ste. Michelle Rose (glass)$8.00
    • SEREA Vinho Verde (glass)$8.00
    • Lone Birch Riesling (glass)$8.00
    • A to Z Pinot Gris (glass)$9.00

    Cocktails

    • Buffalo Trace Manhattan$10.00
    • Titos Vodka or Bombay Dry Gin Martini$9.00
    • Lavender Lemon Drop$10.00
    • House Signature Margarita$9.00
    • Classic Daiquiri$10.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Beer

    • Draft Beer$5.00

    Spirits

    • Well Liquor Pours$6.00
  6. Turning Paige Wine and Bistro

    613 5th St
    Mukilteo, WA 98275

    Happy Hour

    • Tue–Thu · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Food

    • Mediterranean Dip$12.00
    • BBQ Chicken Flatbread$12.00
    • Chicken Ranch Flatbread$12.00
    • Veggie Flatbread$12.00
    • Blue Cheese Bread with Marinara$12.00

    and 5 more on the map

    Beer

    • Beer$6.00

    Wine

    • Milbrant Red Blend$7.00
    • Milbrant Cabernet$7.00
    • Milbrant Chardonnay$7.00
    • Ryan Patrick Rose$7.00
  7. Red Cork Bistro & Catering

    11700 Mukilteo Speedway
    Mukilteo, WA 98275

    Happy Hour Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 3–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Food

    • Small Plates$2.00 off

    Wine

    • Glasses of Wine$2.00 off

    Beer

    • Beers$1.00 off
  8. 5x5 Restaurant & Bar

    9600 Harbour Pl
    Mukilteo, WA 98275

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 4–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Food

    • Double Dog$8.00
    • Dog and Beer Combo$12.00
    • Chili Cheese Fries$8.00
    • Stadium Pretzel$6.00
    • Personal Pizza$9.00
  9. Avocados Mexican Restaurant

    Everett, WA · 2.8 mi away

    10822 Evergreen Wy
    Everett, WA 98204

    Happy Hour

    Bar

    • Daily · 3–6 pm
    • Sun–Thu · 9 pm–close
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Cocktails

    • House Margaritas$6.00

    Beer

    • Draft Beers$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • Well Drinks$6.00

    Food

    • The Works Nachos$8.00
    • Quesadilla$8.00
    • Hot & Spicy Chicken Wings$8.00
    • Taquitos Rancheros$8.00
  10. Buzz Inn Steakhouse

    Everett, WA · 2.9 mi away

    9910 Evergreen Wy
    Everett, WA 98204

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 3, 2026

    Spirits

    • Vodka$4.25
    • Rum$4.25
    • Gin$4.25
    • Whiskey$4.25
    • Scotch$4.25
    • Tequila$4.25

    Beer

    • Domestic Draft$3.75
    • Premium Draft$4.75

    Wine

    • Chardonnay or Cabernet (6 oz)$5.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 8 happy hour menus in Mukilteo on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Mukilteo.

Every happy hour in Mukilteo, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Mukilteo: questions

When is happy hour in Mukilteo?

Hook & Cleaver runs it daily, 3–6 pm, 8 pm–close and Mon, 3 pm–close. Ivar's Mukilteo Landing runs it daily, 3–6 pm. Brooklyn Bros. Pizzeria runs it daily, 3–5 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Mukilteo?

The lowest price on the list is $2 Prawn Shooters at Ivar's Mukilteo Landing, then $4.50 Diamond Knot Root Beer at Hook & Cleaver and $5 Truffle Popcorn at Cabernets & IPA's Mukilteo.

Where can I get happy hour food in Mukilteo?

Hook & Cleaver, Ivar's Mukilteo Landing, Brooklyn Bros. Pizzeria, Cabernets & IPA's Mukilteo and 4 other restaurants have food on their happy hour menu.

Cities near Mukilteo

More cities in Washington

All Washington cities