Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Middleburg, VA

In Middleburg, Thaiverse Restaurant Middleburg runs a happy hour Mon–Fri, 4–6 pm, with 50% off Pomegranate Martini. Explore 2 happy hours across 2 restaurants in Middleburg, plus 4 specials at 3 restaurants. The top menu is below, then 9 more from Stone Ridge (10 miles), Marshall (10 miles), Brambleton (10 miles) and 2 other towns.

  • 2restaurants
  • 2happy hours

Happy hours in and near Middleburg

  1. Thaiverse Restaurant Middleburg

    101 S Madison St
    Middleburg, VA 20117

    Happy hour menu

    • Mon–Fri · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Beer

    • Singha
    • Sapporo
    • Triple Notched IPA
    • Blue Moon
    • Coors Light
    • Dos Equis

    Wine

    • Oko Pinot Grigio50% off
    • Whitehaven Sauvignon Blanc50% off
    • Storypoint Cabernet Sauvignon50% off

    Spirits

    • Any Rail spirit with soda gun mixer50% off

    Food

    • Shrimp Steamed Dumplings
    • Moo Dad Diow (pork strips)
    • Chicken or Beef Dumplings
    • Spicy Kimchi Dumplings
    • Larb Gai

    and 2 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Pomegranate Martini50% off
    • Margarita50% off
    • Lime Martini50% off
    • Manhattan50% off
  2. Glory Days Grill

    Stone Ridge, VA · 9.5 mi away

    42010 Village Center Plaza
    Aldie, VA 20105

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · All day

    1 more happy hour on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Homerun Margarita 24oz$7.50

    Spirits

    • Tito’s Handmade Vodka$7.00
    • Tito’s Handmade Vodka double$12.00
    • Buffalo Trace$7.00
    • Buffalo Trace double$12.00
    • Jameson$9.00
    • Jameson double$15.00

    Beer

    • Busch Light pint$3.25
    • Busch Light 22oz$5.25
    • Bud Light pint$4.75
    • Bud Light 22oz$6.75

    Wine

    • House Wine (glass)$6.50
    • White Sangria 24oz$7.00
    • Red Sangria 24oz$7.00
  3. Foster's Grille

    Marshall, VA · 9.9 mi away

    4199-A Winchester Rd
    Marshall, VA 20115

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 4–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Beer

    • Domestic Beer$3.25
    • Craft Beer$4.50
    • Premium Beer$5.50
    • Take Home Beer Cans$2.00 off

    Wine

    • Wine$5.00
  4. Nick's Taverna

    Brambleton, VA · 10.1 mi away

    42395 Ryan Rd
    Ashburn, VA 20148

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Beer

    • Draft Beer$2.00 off

    Wine

    • House Wine$2.00 off

    Spirits

    • Titos
    • Jack Daniels
    • Captain Morgan
    • Jose Cuervo

    Food

    • Mini Gyros
    • Mini Shrimp Tacos
    • Buffalo Wings
    • Burger & Fries$10.00
    • Dakos

    and 4 more on the map

  5. Blue Ridge Grill

    Brambleton, VA · 10.1 mi away

    22865 Brambleton Plaza
    Ashburn, VA 20148

    Happy Hour – Food Specials — Dining Room

    • Mon–Fri · 2–5 pm

    2 more happy hours on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Lobster Bisque$2.50 off
    • House Salad$2.50 off
    • Soup of the Day$2.50 off
    • Caesar Salad$2.50 off
    • Mixed Greens Salad$2.50 off

    and 12 more on the map

  6. More Better Restaurant & Beer Garden

    Round Hill, VA · 11.6 mi away

    35246 Leesburg Pike
    Round Hill, VA 20141

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm

    3 more happy hours on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Pretzel$5.00
    • Spinach Artichoke Dip$5.00
    • Buffalo Chicken Dip$5.00
    • General Tso Cauliflower$5.00
    • Frickles$5.00
  7. Saffron indian restaurant

    Brambleton, VA · 11.9 mi away

    43170 Southern Walk Plz
    Ashburn, VA 20148

    Happy Hour Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 5–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Blue Ocean$7.00
    • Maharaja Punch$7.00
    • Mimi$7.00
    • Bullet Train$7.00
    • Tequila Sunrise$7.00

    Wine

    • House Red Wine$6.00
    • House White Wine$6.00

    Food

    • Gobi Manchurian$7.00
    • Chicken 65$8.00
    • Onion Spinach Bhajia$7.00
    • Fish Fry$6.00

    Beer

    • Taj Mahal
    • Rupee$4.00
    • Samuel Adams$4.00
  8. Clyde's Willow Creek Farm

    Brambleton, VA · 12.0 mi away

    42920 Broadlands Blvd
    Ashburn, VA 20148

    Oyster Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–6 pm

    1 more happy hour on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Half-dozen oysters$15.99
    • Dozen oysters
    • The NessieSave $5.00 · reg $32.99$27.99
    • The SelkieSave $9.00 · reg $63.99$54.99
    • The MermaidSave $11.00 · reg $83.99$72.99
    • The TritonSave $16.00 · reg $121.99$105.99
  9. Makers Union

    Ashburn, VA · 12.0 mi away

    42841 Creek View Plz
    Ashburn, VA 20147

    People's Hour Menu

    • Daily · 3–6 pm

    1 more happy hour daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Lil B$6.00
    • The Little Dipper$7.00
    • Makers Mini Nachos$7.00
    • Taco-Bout Fish$8.00
    • Drop It Like Its Hot$8.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Wine

    • Crane Lake Cabernet$6.00
    • Benvolio Pinot Grigio$6.00
    • Ménage à Trois Sweet Moscato$6.00
    • Le Chevalier Chardonnay$6.00
    • Opera Brut Sparkling$6.00
    • Line 39 Pinot Noir$6.00

    Cocktails

    • Soccer Mom Sangria$8.00
    • Casa Amor Crush$7.00
    • I'm Ron Burgundy$7.00
    • Down & Dirty$7.00
    • Let That “Man”Go$7.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Beer

    • Makers Light Lager$6.50
    • Makers IPA$6.50

    Spirits

    • Rail Mixed Drinks$6.00
    • Nice-er Sips$9.00
  10. Parrando's Tex-Mex Grill

    Ashburn, VA · 12.0 mi away

    42830 Creek View Plz
    Ashburn, VA 20147

    Happy Hour Menu

    Bar area only

    • Mon–Fri · 2–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Cocktails

    • House Margaritas$8.00
    • Sangarita$8.00
    • Matrimonio$8.00

    Beer

    • Domestic & Imported Draft Beer$5.00

    Wine

    • Red Sangria$8.00
    • Red & White Wine$7.00

    Food

    • Trio Appetizer$12.00
    • Chorizitos$10.00
    • Chile Con Queso$6.00
    • Chicken Wings$9.00
    • Tostones$10.00

    and 4 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 9, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 2 happy hour menus in Middleburg on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Middleburg.

Every happy hour in Middleburg, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Middleburg: questions

When is happy hour in Middleburg?

Thaiverse Restaurant Middleburg runs it Mon–Fri, 4–6 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

Where can I get happy hour food in Middleburg?

Thaiverse Restaurant Middleburg has food on its happy hour menu.

Cities near Middleburg

More cities in Virginia

All Virginia cities