Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Longboat Key, FL

In Longboat Key, the lowest price on the list is $4.50 Budweiser at Chart House. Also on the list: Whitney's and Lazy Lobster. Explore 4 happy hours across 4 restaurants in Longboat Key, plus 20 specials at 6 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Bayshore Gardens (5 miles), Bradenton (5 miles), Cortez (5 miles) and 1 other town.

  • 4restaurants
  • 4happy hours

Happy hours in and near Longboat Key

  1. Chart House

    201 Gulf of Mexico Dr
    Longboat Key, FL 34228

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 4–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Truffle Skinny Fries$8.00
    • Firecracker Shrimp$8.00
    • Lettuce Wraps$8.00
    • Spinach + Artichoke Dip$10.00
    • Coconut Crunchy Shrimp$10.00

    and 7 more on the map

    Beer

    • Budweiser$4.50
    • Bud Light$4.50
    • Coors Light$4.50
    • Miller Lite$4.50
    • Yuengling Lager$5.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Vodka$6.00
    • Gin$6.00
    • Tequila$6.00
    • Rum$6.00
    • Bourbon$6.00

    and 7 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Fleur D’Lis$9.00
    • Mango Mojito$9.00
    • Monarch Margarita$9.00
    • Moscato Sangria$9.00
    • Pomegranate Mojito$9.00
    • Pomegranate Martini$9.00

    Wine

    • Line 39 Chardonnay$8.00
    • Mezzacorona Pinot Grigio$8.00
    • Chateau Ste. Michelle Riesling$8.00
    • Clos du Bois Cabernet Sauvignon$8.00
    • Santa Carolina Reserva Merlot$8.00

    and 8 more on the map

  2. Whitney's

    6990 Gulf of Mexico Dr
    Longboat Key, FL 34228

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Frose All Day$9.00
    • Mimosa Meets Bellini$9.00
    • Cold Brew Colada$9.00
    • Bloody Mary$9.00
    • Sarah Soda$9.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Wine

    • Vino Verde, Broadbent$7.00
    • Pinot Grigio, Tramin$8.00
    • Albariño, Nortico$8.00
    • Chablis, La Chablisienne$12.00
    • Sancerre$15.00

    and 7 more on the map

    Food

    • Ahi Tuna Tostada$15.00
    • Chips & Dips$11.00
    • Jumbo Coconut Shrimp$17.00
    • Key West Pink Peel and Eat Shrimp$19.00
    • Elote Corn Ribs$11.00

    Beer

    • Calusa, Hazy IPA$5.00
    • La Playita, German Pilsner$5.00
    • Beach, Blonde Ale$5.00
    • Guayabera, American Pale Ale$5.00
    • Kona Big Wave, Pacific Golden Ale$5.00
    • Rotating Tap$5.00
  3. Lazy Lobster

    5350 Gulf of Mexico Dr
    Longboat Key, FL 34228

    Happy Hour Drinks

    • Mon–Sat · 11:30 am–5:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Beer

    • Most Domestic Beer$4.50

    Wine

    • House Wines$7.00

    Cocktails

    • House Brand Cocktails$7.50
    • Martinis, Manhattans & Call Brand Cocktails$8.50
  4. Anna Maria Oyster Bar

    Bayshore Gardens, FL · 4.5 mi away

    6906 14th St W
    Bradenton, FL 34207

    Daily Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–6 pm
    • Fri, Sat · 9 pm–close
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Raw oysters$1.99

    Cocktails

    • House 'Ritas$3.99
    • AMOB Gran 'Rita$6.99

    Wine

    • House wines$5.99

    Beer

    • Select draft beer$3.99

    Spirits

    • Well mixed drinks$4.99
    • Select premium spirits$6.99

    Non-alcoholic

    • Mocktails$2.99
  5. Bonefish Grill

    Bradenton, FL · 4.7 mi away

    7456 Cortez Rd W
    Bradenton, FL 34210

    Social Hour

    • Daily · 3–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Ahi Tuna Wonton Crisps$9.00
    • Shrimp Toast$9.00
    • Zesty Pickle Chips$7.00
    • Bangin’ Chicken Bites$7.00
    • Crispy Cauliflower$7.00

    Wine

    • Premium Wines (6oz)$9.00
    • Premium Wines (9oz)$13.00
    • House Wines (6oz)$6.00
    • House Wines (9oz)$9.00

    Cocktails

    • Mango Bourbon Sour$7.00
    • Coconut Crush$7.00
    • Blueberry Lemon Drop$7.00
    • Fresh Margarita$7.00
    • Mini Martini Flight$15.00
    • Jefferson’s Ocean “Aged at Sea” Old Fashioned$15.00

    Beer

    • Draft Beers$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • Select Spirits$7.00
  6. Pork Belly’s Bradenton

    Bradenton, FL · 4.8 mi away

    9516 Cortez Rd.
    Bradenton, FL 34210

    Happy Hour

    • Tue–Sat · 2:30–5:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Eats

    Wine

    • House wine$5.00

    Beer

    • Drafts$2.00 off

    Spirits

    • Wells$5.00
  7. Swordfish Grill

    Cortez, FL · 5.4 mi away

    4628 119th St W
    Cortez, FL 34215

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Sat · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Beer

    • Busch Lite$3.00

    Wine

    • House wine$5.00

    Spirits

    • Wells$4.00
    • Tito’s$6.00
  8. Daiquiri Deck

    Bradenton Beach, FL · 5.8 mi away

    107 Bridge St
    Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    Legendary Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Beer

    • Drafts$1.00 off

    Wine

    • Wines$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • Wells$1.00 off

    Non-alcoholic

    • Regular virgin daiquiriSave $2.00 · reg $7.00$5.00
    • 20 oz Coolie cup virgin daiquiriSave $1.00 · reg $13.00$12.00
    • 20 oz virgin daiquiri refillSave $4.00 · reg $10.00$6.00

    Cocktails

    • 16 oz souvenir cup daiquiriSave $5.25 · reg $10.50$5.25
    • 20 oz Coolie cup daiquiri refillSave $6.00 · reg $12.00$6.00
    • 20 oz stainless steel tumbler daiquiri refillSave $6.00 · reg $12.00$6.00
    • 24 oz Tervis tumbler daiquiri refillSave $7.00 · reg $14.00$7.00
    • 34 oz beach keg daiquiri refillSave $8.00 · reg $16.00$8.00
    • Large vessels$1.00 off
  9. Bridge Street Bistro

    Bradenton Beach, FL · 5.8 mi away

    111 Gulf Dr S
    Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    Happy Hour

    3rd floor

    • Daily · 12–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Skyy Martinis$6.00
    • Moscow Mules$6.00
    • Skyy Lemon Drops$6.00
    • Cosmos$6.00
    • Classic Margarita$7.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Wine

    • Select House Wines$5.00

    Spirits

    • Premium Well Drinks$5.00

    Food

    • Chips & Queso$5.00
    • Seafood Chowder$5.00
    • (1) Bang Bang Shrimp Taco$7.00
    • Buffalo Chicken Eggroll$7.00
    • (4) Chicken Wings$7.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Beer

    • Select Domestic Bottled Beer$4.00
    • Craft Tap Beers$5.00
  10. Island Time Bar and Grill

    Bradenton Beach, FL · 5.8 mi away

    111 Gulf Dr S
    Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Beer

    • Bottles & Cans$1.00 off
    • Draft beers$1.00 off

    Non-alcoholic

    • Mocktails$1.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Freezers$2.00 off
    • Margaritas$2.00 off
    • Beach Cocktails$2.00 off

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 31, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 4 happy hour menus in Longboat Key on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Longboat Key.

Every happy hour in Longboat Key, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Longboat Key: questions

When is happy hour in Longboat Key?

Chart House runs it daily, 4–6:30 pm. Whitney's runs it Mon–Fri, 3–5 pm. Lazy Lobster runs it Mon–Sat, 11:30 am–5:30 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Longboat Key?

The lowest price on the list is $4.50 Budweiser at Chart House, then $4.50 Most Domestic Beer at Lazy Lobster and $5 Calusa, Hazy IPA at Whitney's.

Where can I get happy hour food in Longboat Key?

Chart House and Whitney's have food on their happy hour menu.

More cities in Florida

All Florida cities