Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Laurel, FL

In Laurel, the lowest price on the list is $2 Second Bud Light at Captain Eddie's Seafood Restaurant. In Laurel, 80% of happy hours run on weekends too. Explore 5 happy hours across 5 restaurants in Laurel, plus 16 specials at 6 restaurants. The top 2 menus are below, then 8 more from Venice (2 miles) and Osprey (4 miles).

  • 5restaurants
  • 5happy hours

Happy hours in and near Laurel

  1. Captain Eddie's Seafood Restaurant

    107 Colonia Ln E
    Nokomis, FL 34275

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–6 pm
    • Sun · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Wine

    • Second Chardonnay$2.00
    • Second Pinot Grigio$2.00
    • Second Merlot$2.00
    • Second Cabernet Sauvignon$2.00

    Spirits

    • Second well liquor$2.00

    Beer

    • Second Bud Light$2.00
    • Second Michelob Ultra$2.00
    • Second Yuengling$2.00
    • Second Michelob Amber Bock$2.00
    • Second Shock Top Belgium White$2.00
  2. Giuseppe's Ristorante & Pizzeria

    103 Triple Diamond Blvd
    North Venice, FL 34275

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 2–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Beer

    • Domestic bottles and drafts$5.00

    Spirits

    • Wells$5.00

    Wine

    • House red wine$5.00
    • House white wine$5.00
  3. Daiquiri Deck Island of Venice

    Venice, FL · 2.1 mi away

    300 W Venice Ave
    Venice, FL 34285

    Legendary Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Beer

    • Drafts$1.00 off

    Wine

    • Wines$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • Wells$1.00 off

    Non-alcoholic

    • Regular virgin daiquiriSave $2.00 · reg $7.00$5.00
    • 20 oz Coolie Cup virgin daiquiriSave $1.00 · reg $13.00$12.00
    • 20 oz virgin daiquiri refillSave $4.00 · reg $10.00$6.00

    Cocktails

    • 16 oz souvenir cup daiquiriSave $5.25 · reg $10.50$5.25
    • 20 oz Coolie Cup refillSave $6.00 · reg $12.00$6.00
    • 20 oz stainless steel tumbler refillSave $6.00 · reg $12.00$6.00
    • 24 oz Tervis tumbler refillSave $7.00 · reg $14.00$7.00
    • 34 oz Beach Keg refillSave $8.00 · reg $16.00$8.00
    • Large vessels$1.00 off
  4. T J Carney's

    Venice, FL · 2.2 mi away

    231 W Venice Ave
    Venice, FL 34285

    Happy Hour

    Bar only

    • Daily · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Margherita Flatbread$10.00
    • Pepperoni Flatbread$10.00
    • Potato Skins$7.00
    • Southwest Chicken Egg Rolls$10.00
    • Cauliflower Bites$8.00

    and 6 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Well cocktails$5.00

    Beer

    • Domestic drafts$3.00

    Wine

    • Select house wines$5.00
  5. SAN MARCO of Venice

    Venice, FL · 2.2 mi away

    305 W Venice Ave
    Venice, FL 34285

    Happy Hour

    • Tue–Sun · 1:30–5:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Whipped Ricotta Bruschetta$8.99
    • Toasted Ravioli$9.99
    • Margarita Flatbread$10.99
    • Beef Sliders$16.99
    • Steamed Clams Italiano$12.99

    and 7 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Martinis$10.00
    • Specialty drinks$10.00

    Beer

    • Beers$4.00

    Wine

    • House Wine$10.00
  6. Food and Beer

    Venice, FL · 2.4 mi away

    301 S Tamiami Trl
    Venice, FL 34285

    Happy Hour – Day Drinks

    • Daily · 3–7 pm

    2 more happy hours daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Mi Campo Margarita$6.00

    Beer

    • Busch can$3.00
    • Busch buckets$14.00
    • Cheap Ass Draft Beer$3.00

    Wine

    • House Cab & Chard$5.00

    Spirits

    • Wells$4.00
    • Smirnoff$5.00
    • Captain$5.00
    • Bacardi$5.00
    • Mi Campo Blanco$5.00

    and 3 more on the map

  7. Mi Pueblo El Restaurante Mexicano & Cantina - Venice

    Venice, FL · 2.5 mi away

    530 US-41 BYP
    Venice, FL 34285

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 4:30–6 pm

    1 more happy hour daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Cocktails

    • House Margarita50% off
    • Premium Seasonal Margarita — Watermelon$10.00
    • Premium Seasonal Margarita — Coconut$10.00

    Beer

    • Draft XX Lager50% off
    • Draft XX Ambar50% off
    • Draft Corona50% off
    • Draft Pacifico50% off
    • Draft Negra Modelo50% off

    and 6 more on the map

    Wine

    • House-made red sangria50% off
    • House-made white sangria50% off
    • Merlot by the glass50% off
    • Cabernet by the glass50% off
    • Chardonnay by the glass50% off

    and 2 more on the map

  8. British Open Pub

    Venice, FL · 3.8 mi away

    367 Jacaranda Blvd
    Venice, FL 34292

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 11 am–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Beer

    • Non-rotating beers$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • Single liquor well drinks$2.00 off

    Wine

    • All house wines$2.00 off
  9. Fins At Sharky's

    Venice, FL · 4.0 mi away

    1600 Harbor Dr S
    Venice, FL 34285

    Fins Frenzy

    Cocktail Deck or inside at the bar

    • Daily · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • BBQ Meatballs$7.00
    • All Natural Beef Slider$7.00
    • Caprese Salad$7.00
    • Duck Carnitas Empanada$8.00
    • Cocktail de Mariscos$8.00

    and 5 more on the map

    Wine

    • Teanum Rosso$8.00
    • Teanum Pinot Grigio$8.00
    • The Beachhouse Pinot Grigio$8.00
    • White Wine Spritzer$8.00

    Cocktails

    • Watermelon Julep$7.00
    • Sloe Gin Fizz$7.00
    • Mango Mimosa$7.00
    • Italian Margarita$8.00
    • Cucumber Gimlet$8.00
    • Yuzu Cosmopolitan$8.00

    Beer

    • Draft Beer$5.00
  10. Chef Rolf's New Florida Kitchen

    Osprey, FL · 4.0 mi away

    1660 S Tamiami Trl
    Osprey, FL 34229

    Happy Hour – Food

    • Daily · 3:30–5:30 pm

    1 more happy hour daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Boardwalk French Fries$4.00
    • Edamame$5.00
    • Flounder Tacos$6.00
    • Cheeseburger$9.00
    • Thai Chili Shrimp$9.00

    and 8 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 18, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 5 happy hour menus in Laurel on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Laurel.

Every happy hour in Laurel, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Laurel: questions

When is happy hour in Laurel?

Captain Eddie's Seafood Restaurant runs it Mon–Sat, 11 am–6 pm and Sun, all day. Giuseppe's Ristorante & Pizzeria runs it daily, 2–6 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Laurel?

The lowest price on the list is $2 Second Bud Light at Captain Eddie's Seafood Restaurant, then $5 Domestic bottles and drafts at Giuseppe's Ristorante & Pizzeria.

Cities near Laurel

More cities in Florida

All Florida cities