Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Ithaca, NY

In Ithaca, the lowest price on the list is $1 Chicken Wings at Ithaca Social. Happy hour in Ithaca is mostly a weekday habit. Explore 17 happy hours across 11 restaurants in Ithaca, plus 46 specials at 22 restaurants. The top 7 menus are below, then 1 more from Newfield (6 miles).

  • 11restaurants
  • 17happy hours

Happy hours in and near Ithaca

  1. Modern Ohana

    205 Elmira Rd
    Ithaca, NY 14850

    Modern Ohana Happy Hour

    • Tue–Fri · 3:30–5:30 pm

    1 more happy hour on Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Pain KillerSave $4.00 · reg $13.00$9.00
    • Missionary DownfallSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00
    • Rum RunnerSave $4.00 · reg $13.00$9.00
    • Jungle BirdSave $4.00 · reg $13.00$9.00
    • Mai TaiSave $3.00 · reg $12.00$9.00

    and 7 more on the map

    Wine

    • Wines by the glass$2.00 off

    Spirits

    • Well drinksSave $2.00 · reg $9.00$7.00

    Food

    • Fiery Szechuan Edamame$5.00
    • Ginger Pork and Prawn Dumplings$9.00
    • Teriyaki Beef Sliders (2 sliders)$8.00
    • Citrus Cured Hawaiian Cod Fritters$8.00
    • Aloha Red Curry Wings$10.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Beer

    • Bud Light bottled beer$3.00
    • Coors Light bottled beer$3.00
    • Michelob Ultra bottled beer$3.00
    • Blue Moon bottled beer$3.00
    • Draft beers$2.00 off
  2. Bickering Twins Restaurant & Tequila Bar

    114 N Cayuga St
    Ithaca, NY 14850

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Taco Pairs$8.00

    Beer

    • Modelos50% off

    Cocktails

    • House Margs$8.00

    Wine

    • Sangria50% off
  3. Ithaca Social

    222 S Cayuga St
    Ithaca, NY 14850

    Social Hour @ Burger 'n Bar

    • Mon–Fri · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • 2nd Burger50% off
    • Chicken Wings$1.00

    Wine

    • House Wines$1.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Mixed Drinks$1.00 off

    Beer

    • 2nd Draft50% off
  4. Chili's Grill & Bar

    608 S. Meadow St.
    Ithaca, NY 14850

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Beer

    • Bud Light 16 oz$3.00
    • Miller Lite 16 oz$3.00
    • Coors Light 16 oz$3.00
    • Bud Light 22 oz$4.00
    • Modelo 16 oz$4.00

    and 5 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Margarita of the Month$6.00
    • Tequila Classic Marg$7.00

    Wine

    • House Red & White Wine$5.00
  5. Maxie's Supper Club & Oyster Bar

    635 W State St
    Ithaca, NY 14850

    Oyster Happy Hour

    • Wed–Mon · 3:30–5:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Raw Oysters$2.00
    • Raw Littleneck Clams$1.50

    Cocktails

    • Oyster Shooters$5.00
  6. The Greenhouse Cafe and Cocktail Lounge

    320 E State St
    Ithaca, NY 14850

    Happy Hour Deals

    • Fri, Sat · 12–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Beer

    • Draft Beers$5.00

    Wine

    • Glass Wine$6.00

    Cocktails

    • Espresso Martini$10.00
    • Second House Cocktail50% off
  7. Viva Taqueria

    215 E State St
    Ithaca, NY 14850

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Signature Margs$1.00 off

    Wine

    • Sangria$2.00 off

    Beer

    • Draft Beer$2.00 off
  8. State Eatery

    Newfield, NY · 5.5 mi away

    1346 Elmira Rd
    Newfield, NY 14867

    Happy Hour

    • Thu–Sat · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • BBQ Smoked Chicken Wings$13.00

    Beer

    • Drafts$1.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Spanish Sangria (glass)$5.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 26, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 11 happy hour menus in Ithaca on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Ithaca.

Every happy hour in Ithaca, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Ithaca: questions

When is happy hour in Ithaca?

Modern Ohana runs it Tue–Fri, 3:30–5:30 pm. Bickering Twins Restaurant & Tequila Bar runs it daily, 4–6 pm. Ithaca Social runs it Mon–Fri, 4–6 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Ithaca?

The lowest price on the list is $1 Chicken Wings at Ithaca Social, then $1.50 Raw Littleneck Clams at Maxie's Supper Club & Oyster Bar and $3 Bud Light bottled beer at Modern Ohana.

Where can I get happy hour food in Ithaca?

Modern Ohana, Bickering Twins Restaurant & Tequila Bar, Ithaca Social and Maxie's Supper Club & Oyster Bar have food on their happy hour menu.

Cities near Ithaca

More cities in New York

All New York cities