Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Harvey, LA

In Harvey, the lowest price on the list is $3 Beer at Copeland's of New Orleans. Also on the list: Zea Rotisserie & Bar and Chili's Grill & Bar. Explore 4 happy hours across 3 restaurants in Harvey, plus 56 specials at 20 restaurants. Every menu is below, then 7 more from Gretna (1 mile) and New Orleans (3 miles).

  • 3restaurants
  • 4happy hours

Happy hours in and near Harvey

  1. Copeland's of New Orleans

    2333 Manhattan Blvd
    Harvey, LA 70058

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Bayou Broccoli50% off
    • Jazzy Tenders50% off
    • Artichoke & Spinach Dip50% off
    • Buffalo Spring Rolls50% off
    • Blackened Crabcakes50% off

    Spirits

    • Well drinks50% off

    Cocktails

    • Signature Martinis$2.00 off
    • Crash & Burn (single serve and frozen)$7.00
    • Mardi Gras Punch$7.00

    Beer

    • Beer$3.00

    Wine

    • 9 oz wine pour for 6 oz price
  2. Zea Rotisserie & Bar

    1121 Manhattan Blvd
    Harvey, LA 70058

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 2–6:30 pm

    1 more happy hour on Sat, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Specialty cocktails$2.00 off

    Wine

    • Glass and a Half of Wine

    Beer

    • All beers$1.00 off

    Non-alcoholic

    • Mocktails$1.00 off
  3. Chili's Grill & Bar

    1741 Manhattan Blvd
    Harvey, LA 70058

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Beer

    • Bud Light 16 oz$3.00
    • Miller Lite 16 oz$3.00
    • Coors Light 16 oz$3.00
    • Bud Light 22 oz$4.00
    • Modelo 16 oz$4.00

    and 5 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Margarita of the Month$6.00
    • Tequila Classic Marg$7.00

    Wine

    • House Red & White Wine$5.00
  4. La Providencia Mexican Restaurant

    Gretna, LA · 1.4 mi away

    2300 Belle Chasse Hwy
    Gretna, LA 70053

    Happy Hour

    • Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat · 3–7 pm
    • Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Half Margaritas
    • Next house margarita50% off

    Beer

    • Domestic and imported beers

    Food

    • Queso Caliente50% off
    • Bean Dip50% off
    • Queso Fundido50% off
  5. Sun Ray Grill

    Gretna, LA · 2.1 mi away

    2600 Belle Chasse Hwy
    Gretna, LA 70056

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Sat · 2:30–5:30 pm

    1 more happy hour on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Specialty Cocktails$8.00

    Wine

    • All Wine, Glass & Bottle20% off

    Beer

    • Domestic Longnecks$2.50
  6. Thai D-Jing Restaurant

    Gretna, LA · 2.4 mi away

    93 5th St
    Gretna, LA 70053

    Happy Hour

    • Tue–Fri · 5–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Fried Appetizer Sampler$10.00
    • Soup$5.00
    • Warm Roti & Red Curry$4.00
    • Steamed Edamame$4.00

    Beer

    • Singha$5.00

    Cocktails

    • Seasonal Sparkle$5.00
    • Thai Jito$6.00
    • Thai One On$6.00
    • Featured Margarita$7.00

    Wine

    • House Wine$4.00
  7. The Rum House

    New Orleans, LA · 3.1 mi away

    3128 Magazine St
    New Orleans, LA 70115

    Island Time Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 17, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Charger$5.00
    • Margaritas$8.00
    • Rum Punch$8.00
    • Mojitos$8.00
    • Painkiller$9.00
    • Blueberry Hill Mojito$9.00

    Wine

    • House Wine$6.00
    • Sangrias$7.00

    Non-alcoholic

    • N/A Athletic Lager$4.00
    • Mocktails$7.00

    Food

    • All Hungry Bellies Appetizers50% off

    Beer

    • Imported Bottled Beers$4.00
    • Draft Beer$5.00
    • Chelada$5.00

    Other drinks

    • High Noons$4.00
    • Drifter Cans$6.00
    • Easy Hemp Cans$6.00
    • Louie & Indigo Cans$7.00
    • Calm Down Karen$9.00
  8. Osteria Lupo

    New Orleans, LA · 3.6 mi away

    4609 Magazine St
    New Orleans, LA 70115

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 17, 2026

    Food

    • Burrata Crostini$8.00
    • Pesce Crudo$15.00
    • Beef Carpaccio$13.00
    • Black Truffle Arancini$17.00
    • Wood Fired Oysters$18.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Beer

    • Beer50% off

    Cocktails

    • Negroni Classico$9.00
    • Negroni Fiore$9.00
    • Negroni Bianco$9.00
    • Bergamotto$9.00
    • Anicetto$9.00
    • Brüt Over Brute$9.00

    Wine

    • Wine by the glass50% off
  9. 4141 Club

    New Orleans, LA · 3.7 mi away

    4141 St Charles Ave
    New Orleans, LA 70115

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 17, 2026

    Food

    • Pork SkinsSave $2.00 · reg $4.00$2.00
    • Soft Pretzel SticksSave $2.00 · reg $6.00$4.00
    • Avocado ToastSave $2.00 · reg $7.00$5.00
    • Crawfish BeignetsSave $2.00 · reg $8.00$6.00
    • Spinach and Artichoke DipSave $2.00 · reg $10.00$8.00

    and 13 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Fleur de Milan$3.00 off
    • Earth Fire Water$3.00 off
    • Pecognac$3.00 off
    • Dirty Chai Martini$3.00 off
    • Espresso Martini$3.00 off

    and 10 more on the map

    Wine

    • Three Pears Pinot Grigio$6.00
    • Hess Shirtail Creek Chardonnay$6.00
    • Murphy Goode Sauvignon Blanc$6.00
    • Daou Cabernet Sauvignon$6.00
    • Prosecco$6.00

    Beer

    • Abita Amber$4.00
    • Blue Moon$4.00
    • Holy Roller$4.00
    • Kona Big Wave$4.00
    • Paradise Park$4.00

    and 15 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Zacapa Centenario XOSave $6.00 · reg $22.00$16.00
    • Fortaleza AñejoSave $5.00 · reg $20.00$15.00
    • Leyenda Extra AñejoSave $7.00 · reg $28.00$21.00
    • Clase Azul ReposadoSave $8.00 · reg $32.00$24.00
    • Don Julio 1942Save $10.00 · reg $38.00$28.00

    and 7 more on the map

  10. Fulton St. Bistro & Bar

    New Orleans, LA · 4.2 mi away

    701 Convention Center Blvd
    New Orleans, LA 70130

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 4–6 pm

    5 more happy hours on Sun–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Espresso Martini$7.00
    • Seasonal Cocktails$10.00

    Beer

    • Draft Beer50% off

    Wine

    • House Wine$8.00

    Food

    • Truffle Fries$9.00
    • Voodoo Shrimp$9.00
    • Praline Bacon$9.00
    • Red Bean Hummus$9.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 31, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 3 happy hour menus in Harvey on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Harvey.

Every happy hour in Harvey, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Harvey: questions

When is happy hour in Harvey?

Copeland's of New Orleans runs it daily, 3–6 pm. Zea Rotisserie & Bar runs it Mon–Fri, 2–6:30 pm. Chili's Grill & Bar runs it Mon–Fri, 3–6 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Harvey?

The lowest price on the list is $3 Beer at Copeland's of New Orleans, then $3 Bud Light 16 oz at Chili's Grill & Bar.

Where can I get happy hour food in Harvey?

Copeland's of New Orleans has food on its happy hour menu.

Cities near Harvey

More cities in Louisiana

All Louisiana cities