Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Faribault, MN

In Faribault, the lowest price on the list is $2.50 Domestics at Our Place on 3rd. In Faribault, 55% of happy hours run on weekends too. Explore 11 happy hours across 6 restaurants in Faribault, plus 19 specials at 9 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below, then 3 more from Morristown (10 miles) and Northfield (11 miles).

  • 6restaurants
  • 11happy hours

Happy hours in and near Faribault

  1. Crooked Pint Ale House

    125 1st Ave NE
    Faribault, MN 55021

    Happy Hour – Weekday Drinks

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–6 pm

    2 more happy hours on Sat–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Beer

    • All Taps$1.00 off
    • Busch Light Cans$3.50
    • PBR Cans$3.50
    • High Life Cans$3.50
    • Hamm’s Cans$3.50

    and 2 more on the map

    Wine

    • Apothic White Blend$6.00
    • Chateau Ste. Michelle Riesling$6.00
    • Alamos Malbec$6.00
    • Chateau Souverain Cab$6.00
    • Drumheller Merlot$6.00

    Spirits

    • Rails$4.50
    • Jim Beam Black$6.00
    • Jim Beam Rye$6.00
    • Dewar’s White Label$6.00
    • Buffalo Trace$6.00
    • Famous Grouse$6.00
  2. Joe's Sports Cafe

    1510 7th St NW
    Faribault, MN 55021

    Happy Hour – Drinks

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm, 9–11 pm

    1 more happy hour on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Beer

    • Bud Light bottled beer$4.50
    • Budweiser bottled beer$4.50
    • Busch Light bottled beer$4.50
    • Coors Light bottled beer$4.50
    • Grain Belt Premium bottled beer$4.50

    and 7 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Busch (NA) bottled beer$4.50
    • O'Douls (NA) bottled beer$4.50

    Wine

    • House Wine$5.00

    Spirits

    • Rail Drinks$3.75
    • Captain Morgan Spiced Rum$4.50
    • Bacardi Rum & Bacardi Rum Flavors$4.50
    • Tito's Vodka$4.50
    • Absolut Vodka & Absolut Vodka Flavors$4.50

    and 3 more on the map

  3. Our Place on 3rd

    20 3rd St NW
    Faribault, MN 55021

    Happy Hours

    • Daily · 5–7 pm

    1 more happy hour on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Beer

    • Domestics$2.50

    Other drinks

    • Everything else$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • Wells$2.50
  4. Old Town Tavern

    Morristown, MN · 10.2 mi away

    102 Main St W
    Morristown, MN 55052

    HH specials

    • Tue–Fri · 3–6 pm

    1 more happy hour on Fri, Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 27, 2026

    Wine

    • Wine$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • Liquor$1.00 off

    Beer

    • Bottled beer$1.00 off
    • Tap beer$1.00 off
  5. Ole Store Restaurant

    Northfield, MN · 11.1 mi away

    1011 St Olaf Ave
    Northfield, MN 55057

    Happy Hour

    • Tue–Fri · 4–5:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • $4 small plates$4.00
    • $5 small plates$5.00
    • $7 small plates$7.00

    Beer

    • All beer$2.00 off

    Wine

    • House wine (glass)$7.00
  6. Reunion

    Northfield, MN · 11.2 mi away

    501 Division St S
    Northfield, MN 55057

    Happy Hour

    • Wed–Fri · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Rail Cocktails$5.00

    Wine

    • Wine$6.00

    Beer

    • Tap Beers$1.00 off

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 26, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 6 happy hour menus in Faribault on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Faribault.

Every happy hour in Faribault, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Faribault: questions

When is happy hour in Faribault?

Crooked Pint Ale House runs it Mon–Fri, 11 am–6 pm. Joe's Sports Cafe runs it Mon–Fri, 3–6 pm, 9–11 pm. Our Place on 3rd runs it daily, 5–7 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Faribault?

The lowest price on the list is $2.50 Domestics at Our Place on 3rd, then $3.50 Busch Light Cans at Crooked Pint Ale House and $3.75 Rail Drinks at Joe's Sports Cafe.

Cities near Faribault

More cities in Minnesota

All Minnesota cities