Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Chester, MD

In Chester, Adams Grille and Tap House runs a happy hour Mon–Fri, 3–6 pm, with $4 off Kentucky Harvest Wings. Explore 2 happy hours across 2 restaurants in Chester, plus 10 specials at 3 restaurants. The top menu is below, then 9 more from Stevensville (2 miles), Grasonville (2 miles), Cape St. Claire (10 miles) and 1 other town.

  • 2restaurants
  • 2happy hours

Happy hours in and near Chester

  1. Adams Grille and Tap House

    100 Abruzzi Dr
    Chester, MD 21619

    Happy Hour

    Bar only

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Kentucky Harvest Wings$4.00 off
    • Mama’s Meatballs$4.00 off
    • Tomato & Feta Dip$4.00 off
    • Burnt Endz Skinz$4.00 off
    • Tacos$4.00 off

    and 2 more on the map

  2. Rams Head Shore House

    Stevensville, MD · 1.6 mi away

    800 Main St
    Stevensville, MD 21666

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Beer

    • Draft Beers$5.00
    • Domestic Bottles$3.50

    Spirits

    • Liquor$2.00 off

    Food

    • Appetizers50% off

    Wine

    • Wine$2.00 off
  3. The Narrows Restaurant

    Grasonville, MD · 1.8 mi away

    3023 Kent Narrow Way S
    Grasonville, MD 21638

    Happy Hour

    Bar

    • Sun–Thu · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Bistro FriesSave $5.00 · reg $13.00$8.00
    • Chilled Shrimp Cocktail (5)Save $5.00 · reg $16.00$11.00
    • Crab TartSave $5.00 · reg $19.00$14.00
    • CalamariSave $5.00 · reg $18.00$13.00
    • Oysters Rockefeller (5)Save $5.00 · reg $17.00$12.00

    and 10 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Well Cocktails$7.00
    • Well Martinis$8.00

    Beer

    • Imported Draft Beer — Stella Artois$5.00
    • Craft Draft Beer — Hazy IPA, Narrows Ale$5.00
    • Domestic Draft Beer — Bud Light, Blue Moon$4.00

    Wine

    • House Wine$6.00
  4. Fisherman's Crab Deck

    Grasonville, MD · 1.9 mi away

    3032 Kent Narrow Way S
    Grasonville, MD 21638

    Bar Happy Hours

    • Mon–Fri · 4–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Hot Crab Dip$9.50
    • Deck Wings$8.50
    • Basket of Fries$5.00
    • Hush Puppies$7.00
    • Chicken Tenders$6.00

    and 6 more on the map

    Other drinks

    • Seltzers$1.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Canned Cocktails$1.00 off
    • Rail Cocktails$1.00 off
    • Orange Crush$7.00
    • Grapefruit Crush$7.00

    Beer

    • Beers$1.00 off

    Wine

    • Wines$1.00 off
  5. Amalfi Coast Italian and Wine Bar

    Stevensville, MD · 2.1 mi away

    401 Love Point Rd
    Stevensville, MD 21666

    Happy Hour

    Bar

    • Mon–Fri · 3:30–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Apps$3.00 off

    Wine

    • Wines by the Glass$2.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Specialty Cocktails$2.00 off
  6. Big Bats Cafe

    Stevensville, MD · 2.3 mi away

    216 St Claire Pl
    Stevensville, MD 21666

    Happy Hour

    • Tue–Sun · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Meatballs Parmesan w/Garlic Toast$8.00
    • Nathan’s Chili Cheese Dogs$8.00
    • Blackened Tuna Tacos w/Pico de Gallo & Cusabi Aioli$8.00
    • Buffalo Chicken Mound$8.00
    • Crispy Chicken Tacos w/Lettuce, blended Cheese & Pico de Gallo$8.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Margarita$6.00
    • Orange Crush$6.00
    • Grapefruit Crush$6.00

    Beer

    • Natural Light$3.00
    • Narragansett$3.00
    • Outlaw$3.00
    • Budweiser$4.00
    • Bud Light$4.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Wine

    • Wine$1.00 off
  7. Knoxie's Table

    Stevensville, MD · 2.7 mi away

    180 Pier 1 Rd
    Stevensville, MD 21666

    Happy Hour at Knoxie's

    Bar

    • Mon–Fri · 4–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Food with Friends menu$2.00 off

    Beer

    • Beer$2.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Select specialty cocktails$2.00 off

    Wine

    • Wine by the glass$2.00 off
  8. Broadneck Grill and Cantina

    Cape St. Claire, MD · 9.7 mi away

    1364 Cape St Claire Rd
    Annapolis, MD 21409

    Happy Hour

    Bar and outside dining only

    • Mon–Fri · 4–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Our Famous Margaritas$6.00
    • Pachanga Punch$6.00

    Beer

    • Draft Beer$6.00
    • Domestic Bottled Beer$4.00

    Wine

    • Red Sangria$6.00
    • House Wine$6.00

    Food

    • Beef or Chicken Tacos$4.50
    • Chile Con Queso$12.00
    • Nachos$7.00
    • Guacamole & Chips$7.00
    • Mexican Pizza$11.00
    • Wings$7.00
  9. Red Hot & Blue

    Cape St. Claire, MD · 10.9 mi away

    200 Old Mill Bottom Rd S
    Annapolis, MD 21409

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Margarita$5.50
    • Orange Crush$6.50
    • Grapefruit Crush$6.50

    Beer

    • Red Hot & Blue Brew$1.50 off
    • Loose Cannon IPA$1.50 off
    • Goose Island IPA$1.50 off
    • Yuengling$1.50 off
    • Michelob Ultra$1.50 off

    and 3 more on the map

    Other drinks

    • Surfside

    Food

    • Fried Pickles$5.00
    • Catfish Fingers$7.00
    • 3 Lil Piggies$7.00
    • Shakin’ Bacon Cheese Fries$7.00
    • Quesadillas$7.00

    Wine

    • Chardonnay$5.50
    • Merlot$5.50
    • Sauvignon Blanc$5.50
    • White Zinfandel$5.50
  10. Ruth's Chris Steak House

    Annapolis, MD · 11.0 mi away

    301 Severn Ave
    Annapolis, MD 21403

    Ruth's @ The Bar — Happy Hour

    Bar only

    • Sun–Fri · 4–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • CalamariSave $4.00 · reg $27.00$23.00
    • Seared Ahi TunaSave $10.00 · reg $25.00$15.00
    • Spicy ShrimpSave $12.00 · reg $28.00$16.00
    • Beef CarpaccioSave $8.00 · reg $26.00$18.00
    • Grilled Chicken Sandwich with Honey MustardSave $7.00 · reg $21.00$14.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Strawberry Lemon Drop$11.00
    • Black Cherry Old Fashioned$11.00
    • Spicy Rocks Rita$11.00
    • Espresso Martini$11.00
    • Tilted Pineapple Martini$11.00
    • Mango Strawberry Spritz$11.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 16, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 2 happy hour menus in Chester on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Chester.

Every happy hour in Chester, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Chester: questions

When is happy hour in Chester?

Adams Grille and Tap House runs it Mon–Fri, 3–6 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

Where can I get happy hour food in Chester?

Adams Grille and Tap House has food on its happy hour menu.

Cities near Chester

More cities in Maryland

All Maryland cities