Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Catalina Foothills, AZ

In Catalina Foothills, the lowest price on the list is $6 All beers at Inca's Peruvian Cuisine. Also on the list: The Hills Tucson and El Charro Cafe. Explore 4 happy hours across 4 restaurants in Catalina Foothills, plus 14 specials at 5 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Tucson (4 miles).

  • 4restaurants
  • 4happy hours

Happy hours in and near Catalina Foothills

  1. The Hills Tucson

    6960 E Sunrise Dr
    Tucson, AZ 85750

    The Hills for Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Shareables$3.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Well cocktails$3.00 off
    • Custom cocktails$3.00 off

    Non-alcoholic

    • Mocktails$3.00 off

    Beer

    • Beers on tap$3.00 off

    Wine

    • Sangrias$3.00 off
    • Wines by the glass$3.00 off
    • Bubbles by the glass$3.00 off
  2. Inca's Peruvian Cuisine

    6878 E Sunrise Dr #130
    Tucson, AZ 85750

    Happy Hour

    • Thu, Fri · 2–5 pm
    • Thu–Sat · 9 pm–12 am (next day)
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Yuquitas$12.00
    • Salchipapas$12.00
    • Chicharrón de pollo$12.00
    • Chicharrón de pescado$12.00
    • Papa Rellena$12.00
    • Peruvian Style Wings$12.99

    Cocktails

    • All cocktails$1.00 off

    Beer

    • All beers$6.00
  3. El Charro Cafe

    6910 E Sunrise Dr
    Tucson, AZ 85750

    Fiesta Hours

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Aperitivos$2.00 off

    Beer

    • Draft beer$2.00 off

    Spirits

    • Wells$2.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Margaritas$2.00 off

    Wine

    • All glasses of wine$2.00 off
  4. The Cork Tucson

    Tucson, AZ · 3.9 mi away

    6320 E Tanque Verde Rd
    Tucson, AZ 85715

    Happy Hour Menu

    Bar and patio when available

    • Daily · 3–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Southwest Deviled Eggs$8.00
    • Sauteed MushroomsSave $6.00 · reg $15.00$9.00
    • Calamari SteakSave $5.00 · reg $15.00$10.00
    • Jumbo Shrimp CocktailSave $7.00 · reg $20.00$13.00
    • Classic EscargotSave $6.00 · reg $18.00$12.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Well Cocktails$7.00
    • Well Martinis$9.00

    Beer

    • Draft beer$1.00 off

    Wine

    • House Chardonnay$6.00
    • House Cabernet$6.00
  5. Blanco Cocina + Cantina

    Tucson, AZ · 4.7 mi away

    2905 E Skyline Dr #246
    Tucson, AZ 85718

    Happy Hour

    Bar area

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    • Sat, Sun · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Cocktails

    • El Clásico$8.00
    • Jalapeño Prickly Pear$8.00
    • Passion Fruit & Spanish Vanilla$8.00

    Beer

    • All Beer$5.00

    Non-alcoholic

    • Nadarita$5.00
    • La Piña$5.00
    • Smashed Strawberry$5.00
    • Mexican Limeade$5.00

    Other drinks

    • Choice of Bottled Beer & Shot of House Tequila$10.00

    Food

    • Guacamole$8.00
    • Green Chile Queso$7.00
    • Dip Trio$8.00
    • Crispy Quesadilla Chips$8.00
    • Chicken Taquitos$10.00

    and 7 more on the map

    Wine

    • All Wine50% off
    • Blanco$7.00
    • Roja$7.00
  6. Pin Flour

    Tucson, AZ · 5.1 mi away

    4626 N Campbell Ave
    Tucson, AZ 85718

    Social Hour

    • Daily · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Wings | Hot chili garlic crunch, charred carrots, cilantro, blue cheese$9.00
    • Wings | Sweet chili pineapple, charred pineapple, ranch$9.00
    • Wings | Buffalo Trace bourbon BBQ sauce, crispy onion strings, scallions$9.00
    • Grilled Shrimp + Grits | Grits, cotija, cilantro, scallions, pepitas$9.00
    • Quesadilla | Queso fresco, smoked cheddar, pico, aji-amarillo, cilantro, pepitas$9.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Corazon Silver Blue Agave Margarita$8.00

    Beer

    • Draught beer$2.00 off

    Wine

    • Wine by the glass$2.00 off
  7. Proof Artisanal Pizza & Pasta

    Tucson, AZ · 5.2 mi away

    4340 N Campbell Ave
    Tucson, AZ 85718

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Meatballs
    • Cheesy Garlic Bread
    • Happy Hour Caprese$10.00
    • Happy Hour Calamari$12.00
    • Happy Hour Bruschetta$7.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Beer

    • Draft Beer$1.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Happy Hour Mojito$7.00
    • Happy Hour Blood Orange Margarita$7.00
    • Happy Hour Moscow Mule$7.00
    • Happy Hour Dark & Stormy$7.00
    • Happy Hour Mimosa$7.00

    Wine

    • Happy Hour Red Wine$7.00
    • Happy Hour White Wine$7.00
  8. Yard House

    Tucson, AZ · 5.5 mi away

    5870 E Broadway Blvd
    Tucson, AZ 85711

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm

    1 more happy hour on Sun–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Four Cheese Spinach Dip50% off
    • Miguel's Queso Dip50% off
    • Poke Nachos50% off
    • Chicken Nachos50% off
    • Crispy Brussels Sprouts50% off

    and 15 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Spirits$2.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Cocktails$2.00 off

    Beer

    • Draft beer$2.00 off
    • Half yards$4.00 off

    Wine

    • Wine$2.00 off
    • 9 oz wine$3.00 off
  9. BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse

    Tucson, AZ · 5.5 mi away

    5510 E Broadway Blvd
    Tucson, AZ 85711

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–7 pm
    • Mon–Thu · 9 pm–close
    • Sun · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Beer

    • Domestic bottles$4.00
    • BJ's Handcrafted Signature Beers$5.00
    • BJ's seasonal beers$1.00 off
    • Guest draft beers$1.00 off

    Wine

    • Dark Horse Cabernet Sauvignon$5.00
    • Dark Horse Chardonnay$5.00

    Spirits

    • Call drinks$6.00

    Food

    • Chips & Housemade Guacamole + Salsa$4.00
    • Sliders$7.00
    • Deep-Fried Chicken Pot Stickers$7.00
    • Avocado Egg Rolls$7.00
    • Spinach and Artichoke Dip$7.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Brewhouse Margarita$6.00
  10. Mr An's Tucson

    Tucson, AZ · 7.2 mi away

    6091 N Oracle Rd
    Tucson, AZ 85704

    Happy Hour

    • Mon, Wed–Sat · 4–7 pm
    • Tue · 4–8 pm
    • Sun · 2–10 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Cocktails

    • All Specialty Cocktails$2.00 off
    • Well Martinis$8.00
    • Mules$8.00

    Beer

    • Domestics$4.50
    • Imports$5.50
    • Craft Beers$6.00

    Wine

    • Featured Wine-by-the-Glass$6.50

    Spirits

    • Wells$6.00

    Food

    • California Roll$5.50
    • Spicy Tuna Roll$7.00
    • Tootsy Roll$9.00
    • Vegas Roll$12.00
    • Bacon of the Sea$12.00

    and 18 more on the map

    Other drinks

    • Hot / Cold / Flavored Sake (Large)$9.50
    • Sake Bombs (Small)$8.50

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 31, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 4 happy hour menus in Catalina Foothills on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Catalina Foothills.

Every happy hour in Catalina Foothills, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Catalina Foothills: questions

When is happy hour in Catalina Foothills?

The Hills Tucson runs it Mon–Fri, 3–6 pm. Inca's Peruvian Cuisine runs it Thu, Fri, 2–5 pm and Thu–Sat, 9 pm–12 am (next day). El Charro Cafe runs it Mon–Fri, 3–6 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Catalina Foothills?

The lowest price on the list is $6 All beers at Inca's Peruvian Cuisine.

Where can I get happy hour food in Catalina Foothills?

The Hills Tucson, Inca's Peruvian Cuisine and El Charro Cafe have food on their happy hour menu.

Cities near Catalina Foothills

More cities in Arizona

All Arizona cities