Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Brewster, NY

In Brewster, Tilly's Table runs a happy hour Thu–Sat, 5–7 pm, with 25% off Tilly’s Wings. Explore 3 happy hours across 3 restaurants in Brewster, plus 17 specials at 9 restaurants. The top menu is below, then 9 more from Peach Lake (2 miles), Carmel (4 miles), Danbury (5 miles) and 1 other town.

  • 3restaurants
  • 3happy hours

Happy hours in and near Brewster

  1. Tilly's Table

    100 NY-312
    Brewster, NY 10509

    Happy Hour at Tilly's Table

    Bar

    • Thu–Sat · 5–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Tilly’s Wings25% off
    • Kobe Beef or Chicken Sliders25% off
    • Brussels Sprouts25% off
    • Tilly’s Charcuterie Board25% off
    • Giant Hot Pretzel25% off
    • Shrimp Cocktail25% off

    Beer

    • Beer

    Wine

    • Wine

    Spirits

    • Liquor
  2. Rye Republic

    Peach Lake, NY · 1.6 mi away

    1620 NY-22
    Southeast, NY 10509

    HAPPY HOUR

    • Wed–Mon · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • House Pickles$4.00
    • Marinated Olives$4.00
    • Sweet & Spicy Nuts$4.00
    • Chips & Dip$7.00
    • Arancini$7.00
    • 1/2 Dozen Wings$8.00

    Cocktails

    • House Cocktails / Specialty Cocktails

    Beer

    • Draft Beer$5.00

    Wine

    • House Wine / Wine by the glass
  3. Thai Golden

    Carmel, NY · 3.8 mi away

    5 Seminary Hill Rd
    Carmel, NY 10512

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 4–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Thai Sangria$6.00
    • Golden Hour$6.00

    Beer

    • Beer$2.00 off

    Wine

    • House wine by the glass$2.00 off

    Non-alcoholic

    • All large bubble teas$2.00 off

    Food

    • Fried Tofu$7.00
    • Spring Roll$7.00
    • Steamed Dumplings$7.00
    • Guay Chai$7.00
    • Summer Rolls$8.00

    and 4 more on the map

  4. One Twenty One Restaurant & Br

    Peach Lake, NY · 4.8 mi away

    2 Dingle Ridge Rd
    North Salem, NY 10560

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Mixed Green Salad$10.00
    • Caesar Salad$10.00
    • Fried Green Beans$7.00
    • Shoestring or Sweet Potato Fries$5.00
    • Truffle Fries$6.00

    and 5 more on the map

    Spirits

    • House Mixed Drink$10.00

    Cocktails

    • House Margarita (Regular, Spicy, Passion)$10.00
    • House Cocktail$12.00

    Beer

    • Tap Beer$6.00
    • Coors Light, Amstel Light, Bud or Bud Light$4.00

    Wine

    • House Red (Malbec) / House White (Pinot Grigio)$9.00
  5. Craft Kitchen and Bar

    Danbury, CT · 5.0 mi away

    93 Mill Plain Rd
    Danbury, CT 06811

    Happy Hour

    At the bar

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Call Cocktails$7.00
    • Signature Cocktails$3.00 off
    • Pitchers$20.00 off

    Beer

    • Draft Beer$2.00 off

    Wine

    • House Wine$7.00

    Food

    • Wings$8.00
    • Sweet & Spicy Cauliflower$7.00
    • Guac & Chips$8.00
    • Crab Cake$8.00
    • Half Caesar$7.00

    and 4 more on the map

  6. Molly Darcy's Irish Pub & Restaurant

    Danbury, CT · 5.8 mi away

    39 A Mill Plain Rd
    Danbury, CT 06811

    Happy Hour

    • Tue–Fri · 4–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Naked Wings (6)$5.00
    • Fried Pickles w/ spicy ranch$5.00
    • Mozzarella Sticks$5.00
    • Cheese Nachos$5.00
    • Potato Skins$5.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Other drinks

    • Hard Seltzers$4.00

    Cocktails

    • Specialty Cocktails$4.00 off

    Beer

    • Domestic Beer Bottles$3.00
    • Import Beer Bottles$4.00

    Wine

    • House Wines$3.00 off

    Spirits

    • Well Liquor$4.00
  7. Market Place Kitchen and Bar

    Danbury, CT · 5.8 mi away

    33 Mill Plain Rd
    Danbury, CT 06811

    Happy Hour Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Blackened Chicken Nachos$8.00
    • Fried Pickle Chips$7.00
    • House Smoked Chicken Wings$8.00
    • Hummus$8.00
    • Shrimp Cocktail$6.00
    • Truffle Fries$6.00

    Beer

    • Cider$5.00
    • Guinness$5.00
    • MP Lager$5.00

    Cocktails

    • Aperol Spritz$7.00
    • Margarita$7.00
    • Sangria
    • Cosmo$7.00

    Wine

    • Cabernet, Ryder Estate$6.00
    • Pinot Noir, Mon Frere$6.00
    • Chardonnay, Castle Rock$6.00
    • Pinot Grigio, Anterra$6.00
  8. Square One Bar & Grill

    Danbury, CT · 6.0 mi away

    24 Mill Plain Rd
    Danbury, CT 06811

    Thursday Happier Hour

    • Thu · 8:30 pm–12 am (next day)

    1 more happy hour on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Cheese Nachos$8.00
    • Fried Mozzarella$8.00
    • Chicken Teriyaki Potstickers$9.00
    • Chicken Tender Basket$10.00

    Wine

    • Wines$3.00 off

    Spirits

    • Mixed drinks$3.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Specialty cocktails$3.00 off
    • Martinis$3.00 off

    Beer

    • Domestic beers$4.00
    • Imported beers$5.00
    • Draft beer$3.00 off
  9. Tapisco

    Mahopac, NY · 6.5 mi away

    961 US-6
    Carmel, NY 10541

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Sat · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Food

    • Batatas Bravas$8.00
    • Tortilla Española$8.00
    • Berenjena$8.00
    • Tostada de Gambas$8.00
    • Croquetas de Bacalau$8.00

    and 6 more on the map

    Wine

    • Sangria$8.00
    • Wine by the Glass$7.00

    Cocktails

    • Classic Martini$8.00
    • Pomegranate$8.00
    • Appletini$8.00
    • Ruby Cosmo$8.00
    • Lemon Drop$8.00

    and 5 more on the map

    Beer

    • Beer$5.00
  10. Arturo's Tavern

    Mahopac, NY · 6.7 mi away

    878 Route 6
    Mahopac, NY 10541

    Happy Hour

    Bar and tables

    • Mon–Fri · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 7, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Martinis from the MenuSave $4.00 · reg $14.00$10.00

    Beer

    • Domestic BeerSave $2.00 · reg $5.00$3.00
    • Imported BeerSave $2.00 · reg $6.00$4.00

    Wine

    • Wine Red/WhiteSave $3.00 · reg $9.00$6.00

    Spirits

    • Mixed Well DrinksSave $3.00 · reg $9.00$6.00

    Food

    • Fried Mozzarella (3)Save $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00
    • Eggplant Rollatini (2)Save $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00
    • Zucchini RibbonsSave $4.00 · reg $11.00$7.00
    • Spiedini ala RomanoSave $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00
    • Clams Oreganata (8)Save $4.00 · reg $13.00$9.00

    and 9 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 3 happy hour menus in Brewster on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Brewster.

Every happy hour in Brewster, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Brewster: questions

When is happy hour in Brewster?

Tilly's Table runs it Thu–Sat, 5–7 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

Where can I get happy hour food in Brewster?

Tilly's Table has food on its happy hour menu.

Cities near Brewster

More cities in New York

All New York cities