Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Bellingham, WA

In Bellingham, the lowest price on the list is $4 Corn Dog at Horseshoe Cafe. Happy hour in Bellingham usually runs 3–6pm, and 76% run on weekends too. Explore 45 happy hours across 40 restaurants in Bellingham, plus 149 specials at 55 restaurants. The top 10 menus are below.

  • 40restaurants
  • 45happy hours

Top 10 happy hours in Bellingham

  1. Lombardi's

    21 Bellwether Way Ste 112
    Bellingham, WA 98225

    Happy Hour – Wine

    Bar / lounge only

    • Daily · 3–6 pm, 8 pm–close
    • Mon · 3 pm–close
    • Thu · 3 pm–close

    1 more happy hour daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Wine

    • House Chianti (6oz)$7.50
    • House Montepulciano (6oz)$7.50
    • House Merlot (6oz)$7.50
    • House Chardonnay (6oz)$7.50
    • House Pinot Grigio (6oz)$7.50

    and 6 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Well drinks (vodka, gin, rum, tequila, whiskey, scotch, brandy)$7.00

    Non-alcoholic

    • N/A Beer$1.00 off
    • Cherry Sour$1.00 off
    • Mock-Apolitan$1.00 off
    • Rootbeer$1.00 off

    Cocktails

    • House Martinis & Manhattans (vodka, gin, bourbon)$10.00
    • Cappelletti Spritz$8.50
    • Mango Tango$8.50
    • House Sour$8.50
    • Italian Margarita$8.50
    • House Made White Sangria$8.50

    Beer

    • Draft Peroni$1.00 off
    • Draft Pale$1.00 off
    • Draft IPA$1.00 off
    • Draft Scotch Ale$1.00 off
    • Draft Rotator$1.00 off
  2. Northwater Restaurant

    4260 Mitchell Way
    Bellingham, WA 98226

    Happy Hour

    • Mon · All day
    • Tue–Sun · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Scott’s Midday Mule$9.29
    • Salt Air$10.00
    • Northwater Lemon Drop$10.00
    • Chai Old Fashioned$10.00
    • House Cocktails$2.00 off

    Wine

    • Coastal Vines$1.00 off
    • Chateau Ste. Michelle$2.00 off
    • Banshee$2.00 off
    • All wine bottles$5.00 off

    Other drinks

    • All flights$2.00 off

    Food

    • Giant Pretzel$6.00
    • Pub Pickles$7.00
    • Loaded Fries$8.00
    • Fried Mozzarella$9.00
    • Fried Chicken Sammy$9.29

    and 3 more on the map

    Beer

    • Draft Beer$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • Jameson Shots$9.29
    • Wells$6.00
  3. Horseshoe Cafe

    113 E Holly St
    Bellingham, WA 98225

    Happy Hour

    Ranch Room Bar

    • Mon · All day
    • Daily · 4–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Cocktails

    • House Margarita$7.00
    • Rum Punch$7.00
    • Blood Orange Screwdriver$7.00

    Beer

    • Draft beer$1.50 off

    Spirits

    • Well drinks$5.00

    Food

    • Burger & Beer$15.00
    • Chips & Queso$5.00
    • Buffalo Wings$12.00
    • Fries$6.00
    • Corn Dog$4.00
  4. The Ranch Room

    113 E Holly St
    Bellingham, WA 98225

    Happy Hour

    • Mon · All day
    • Daily · 4–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Cocktails

    • House Margarita$7.00
    • Rum Punch$7.00
    • Blood Orange Screwdriver$7.00

    Beer

    • Draft beer$1.50 off

    Spirits

    • Well drinks$5.00

    Food

    • Burger & Beer$15.00
    • Chips & Queso$5.00
    • Buffalo Wings$12.00
    • Fries$6.00
    • Corn Dog$4.00
  5. Galloway's Cocktail Bar

    1200 10th St
    Bellingham, WA 98225

    Daily Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Grass-fed Beef Kielbasa & Mustard$13.00
    • Petite Brie Plate$12.00
    • Toasted Focaccia & Pesto$12.00
    • Hummus Plate$12.00
    • Castelvetrano Olives$7.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Wine

    • House Wine$1.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Bartender’s Craft Cocktail$12.00
    • House Manhattan or Old Fashioned$12.00
    • House Gin or Vodka Martini$12.00
    • Tequila Press$8.00
    • Aperol Spritz$10.00

    Beer

    • Beer$1.00 off
  6. Bellingham Cider Company

    205 Prospect St
    Bellingham, WA 98225

    Lunch & Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 12–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Prospect Street Old Fashioned$9.00
    • House Negroni$10.00
    • House Margarita$9.00
    • Classic Martini (Gin or Vodka)$10.00

    Wine

    • House Wine (Red or White) (glass)$7.00
    • Bottled Wine25% off

    Other drinks

    • Draft Cider Pints$2.00 off

    Food

    • Kale Caesar$9.00
    • Baby Greens Salad (small)$9.00
    • Baby Greens Salad (large)$14.00
    • Soup & Salad$16.00
    • Soup of the Day (cup)$8.00

    and 9 more on the map

    Beer

    • Draft Beer Pints$2.00 off
  7. B-Town Kitchen & Raw Bar

    714 Lakeway Dr
    Bellingham, WA 98229

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–6 pm, 9 pm–close
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Truffle Parm Fries$6.00
    • Sticky Fries$8.00
    • Fried Oysters$8.00
    • Caesar Salad$6.00
    • Chicken Potsticker$12.00

    and 6 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Shaker Martinis$13.00

    Beer

    • Drafts$7.00

    Wine

    • House Wine$7.00

    Spirits

    • Well Drinks$8.00
  8. Penny Farthing Bar & Restaurant

    1309 Cornwall Ave
    Bellingham, WA 98225

    Happy Hour

    • Tue–Fri, Sun · 3–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Whiskey Queso DipSave $7.00 · reg $17.00$10.00
    • Caesar Salad (small)Save $3.00 · reg $8.00$5.00
    • MeatballsSave $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00
    • Charcuterie PlateSave $6.00 · reg $18.00$12.00
    • Spanish FlatbreadSave $7.00 · reg $19.00$12.00

    Beer

    • Beers on TapSave $3.00 · reg $7.00$4.00

    Wine

    • Wine by the Glass$6.00

    Cocktails

    • Distiller’s Old FashionedSave $5.00 · reg $12.00$7.00
    • Chuckanut MartiniSave $5.00 · reg $12.00$7.00
    • MargaritaSave $5.00 · reg $12.00$7.00
    • Barrel-Aged NegroniSave $5.00 · reg $12.00$7.00
    • Espresso MartiniSave $5.00 · reg $12.00$7.00

    Spirits

    • Build Your Own FlightSave $4.00 · reg $11.00$7.00
  9. Colophon Cafe

    1208 11th St
    Bellingham, WA 98225

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 2:30–5:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Cocktails$2.00 off

    Beer

    • Pints of beer$2.00 off

    Wine

    • Wine by the glass$2.00 off
    • Any bottle of wine$5.00 off

    Other drinks

    • Pints of cider$2.00 off

    Food

    • Cup of soup$6.00
    • Side garden salad$5.00
    • Caesar salad$5.00
    • Rosemary garlic potato wedges$5.00
    • Petite nachos$7.00
    • Artichoke dip$7.00
  10. The Admiralty Lounge

    100 N Commercial St
    Bellingham, WA 98225

    Happy Hour

    • Tue–Sat · 4–5:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Pork Skewer$8.00
    • Parsnip Chips$5.00
    • Jalapeno Hush Puppies$6.00
    • Beer Battered Fish$5.00
    • Lamb and beef with burger sauce, sharp white cheddar$5.00
    • Pulled pork with house BBQ and pickled red onion$5.00

    Cocktails

    • Old Fashioneds$10.00
    • Daiquiris$10.00

    Wine

    • Fortified Wines (Blanco, Roja, or Fino Sherry)$10.00
    • All wine bottles50% off

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 25, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 40 happy hour menus in Bellingham on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Bellingham.

Every happy hour in Bellingham, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Bellingham: questions

When is happy hour in Bellingham?

Lombardi's runs it daily, 3–6 pm, 8 pm–close and Mon, 3 pm–close, and on other days. Northwater Restaurant runs it Mon, all day and Tue–Sun, 3–6 pm. Horseshoe Cafe runs it Mon, all day and daily, 4–7 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Bellingham?

The lowest price on the list is $4 Corn Dog at Horseshoe Cafe, then $4 Corn Dog at The Ranch Room and $4 Beers on Tap at Penny Farthing Bar & Restaurant.

Where can I get happy hour food in Bellingham?

Northwater Restaurant, Horseshoe Cafe, The Ranch Room, Galloway's Cocktail Bar and 5 other restaurants have food on their happy hour menu.

Cities near Bellingham

More cities in Washington

All Washington cities