Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Winterville, NC

In Winterville, the lowest price on the list is $3.25 Drafts at Angus Grill. For a cheaper lunch, 3 restaurants in Winterville run a lunch special. Explore 12 specials across 5 restaurants in Winterville. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Greenville (1 mile).

  • 5restaurants
  • 12specials

Specials in and near Winterville

  1. Angus Grill

    4054 S Memorial Dr
    Winterville, NC 28590

    Drink Specials – Wednesday

    • Wed · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Beer

    • Drafts$3.25

    Spirits

    • Fireball$3.50

    Cocktails

    • Sweet Tart$4.00
    • Jack&Coke$4.00
  2. Mi Cabana Mexican Restaurant 3

    4054 S Memorial Dr
    Winterville, NC 28590

    Lunch

    • Daily · 11 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Speedy Gonzales$6.99
    • Quesadilla Deluxe$7.99
    • Lunch Special N°1$8.25
    • Lunch Special N°2$7.99
    • Lunch Special N°3$7.99

    and 25 more on the map

  3. Anchalee Thai Restaurant

    4056 S Memorial Dr
    Winterville, NC 28590

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Tom Yum Soup$10.99
    • Thai Salad$10.99
    • Pad Thai$10.99
    • Crispy Chicken Fried Rice$11.99
    • Panang Curry$10.99

    and 5 more on the map

  4. Sam Jones BBQ

    715 W Fire Tower Rd
    Winterville, NC 28590

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Pete Jones BBQ Sandwich with Slaw$13.99
    • 1947 Burger$14.99
    • Pulled Chicken$14.99
    • Lunch BBQ Plate$16.99
    • Catfish$13.99
    • Big BBQ Salad$13.99
  5. China Wok

    Greenville, NC · 0.7 mi away

    711 Thomas Langston Rd
    Greenville, NC 28590

    Lunch Special

    • Daily · 11 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • L1. Sesame Chicken$8.39
    • L2. General Tso's Chicken$8.39
    • L3. Sweet Sour Chicken$8.39
    • L4. Honey Chicken$8.39
    • L5. Bourbon Chicken$8.39

    and 25 more on the map

  6. Ruby Tuesday

    Greenville, NC · 1.2 mi away

    3510 S Memorial Dr
    Greenville, NC 27834

    $6 Daily Drink Deals – Tequila Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Hornitos Margarita — classic lime$6.00
    • Hornitos Margarita — strawberry$6.00
    • Hornitos Margarita — raspberry$6.00
    • Hornitos Margarita — peach$6.00
    • Hornitos Margarita — mango$6.00
    • Hornitos Margarita — wild berry$6.00
  7. Hook & Reel Cajun Seafood & Bar

    Greenville, NC · 1.8 mi away

    500 SW Greenville Blvd
    Greenville, NC 27834

    Daily Specials – Sunday Funday

    • Sun · All day

    5 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Bloody Mary's50% off
    • Mimosas$4.00
    • Mimosa flights$12.00
  8. Kickback Jack's

    Greenville, NC · 2.8 mi away

    420 Red Banks Rd
    Greenville, NC 27858

    Daily Drink Specials – Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    9 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Beer

    • Domestic Pints$3.75
    • Craft Pints$4.50

    Spirits

    • Pineapple Sweet Tart Shot$5.75

    Cocktails

    • Jack's LIT$7.00

    Wine

    • Barefoot Wines50% off
  9. Japan Inn

    Greenville, NC · 3.0 mi away

    739 Red Banks Rd
    Greenville, NC 27858

    Daily Drink Specials – Monday

    • Mon · All day

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Lime Margarita on the rocks$5.00
    • Strawberry Margarita on the rocks$5.00
    • Peach Margarita on the rocks$5.00

    Beer

    • Yuengling Draft (16oz)$3.00
    • Bud Light Draft (16oz)$3.00
  10. Carolina Ale House - Greenville

    Greenville, NC · 3.2 mi away

    704 Greenville Blvd SE
    Greenville, NC 27858

    Homemade Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    5 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Caesar Wrap$10.99
    • Spicy Philly Wrap$10.99
    • Meatball Grinder$10.99
    • Ham & Turkey Stack$10.99
    • BLTA$10.99

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 25, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 5 deal menus in Winterville on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Winterville.

Every special in Winterville, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Winterville: questions

When are the specials in Winterville?

Angus Grill has Drink Specials – Wednesday (Wed, all day). Mi Cabana Mexican Restaurant 3 has Lunch (daily, 11 am–2:30 pm). Anchalee Thai Restaurant has Lunch Special (Tue–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Winterville?

The lowest price on the list is $3.25 Drafts at Angus Grill, then $6.99 Speedy Gonzales at Mi Cabana Mexican Restaurant 3 and $10.99 Tom Yum Soup at Anchalee Thai Restaurant.

Cities near Winterville

More cities in North Carolina

All North Carolina cities