Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in White House, TN

In White House, the lowest price on the list is $1 Montucky at Boom Boom Que. For a cheaper lunch, 3 restaurants in White House run a lunch special. Explore 23 specials across 6 restaurants in White House. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Greenbrier (7 miles) and Hendersonville (10 miles).

  • 6restaurants
  • 23specials

Specials in and near White House

  1. Boom Boom Que

    105 Maiden Ln
    White House, TN 37188

    Pitmaster Power Hour – Finally Friday

    • Fri · 3–6 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Cocktails$1.00 off

    Wine

    • Wine$1.00 off

    Beer

    • PBR$2.00
    • Montucky$1.00
  2. All Seasons Sports Grill

    532 Raymond Hirsch Pkwy
    White House, TN 37188

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Fri–Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • 6 Bone-in Chicken Wings$13.99
    • Spaghetti & Meatballs$13.99
    • Pulled Pork Sandwich$13.99
    • Tacos$13.99
    • Honey Fried Chicken$13.99

    and 26 more on the map

  3. China Spring

    301 Richard Wilks Rd #400
    White House, TN 37188

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Sat · 11:30 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Mixed Vegetable$8.50
    • Chicken with Broccoli$8.50
    • Roast Pork with Broccoli$8.50
    • Chicken Lo Mein$8.50
    • Roast Pork with Mixed Vegetables$8.50

    and 14 more on the map

  4. Makoto

    Greenbrier, TN · 7.4 mi away

    2182 Highway 41 S
    Greenbrier, TN 37073

    Hibachi Lunch

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    3 more specials on Tue–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • L1. Hibachi Vegetable$8.50
    • L2. Hibachi Chicken$9.95
    • L3. Hibachi Shrimp$10.45
    • L4. Hibachi Crabmeat$10.45
    • L5. Hibachi Steak$11.95

    and 4 more on the map

  5. Cinco de Mayo Mexican Restaurant

    Hendersonville, TN · 10.1 mi away

    104 Glen Oak Blvd #150
    Hendersonville, TN 37075

    Drink Specials – Sunday–Tuesday all day

    • Sun–Tue · All day

    4 more specials on Wed–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Regular Margaritas$4.50
    • Pitcher of Regular Margaritas$16.99

    Beer

    • 32 oz. Domestic Drafts$5.50
  6. NY Pie

    Hendersonville, TN · 10.2 mi away

    305 Indian Lake Blvd
    Hendersonville, TN 37075

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Any 2 pepperoni or cheese slices + a fountain drink or tea$9.99
    • Any 2 specialty slices + a fountain drink or tea$11.99
    • Any 2 slices + a domestic beer$11.99
    • Any 1 slice + side garden or Caesar salad + a fountain soda or tea$11.99
  7. Maru Iyagi

    Hendersonville, TN · 10.3 mi away

    300 Indian Lake Blvd
    Hendersonville, TN 37075

    Lunch Special

    • Fri · 11:30 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Bulgogi Bento$13.95
    • Katsu Bento$12.95
    • Teriyaki Chicken Bento$12.95
    • Teriyaki Salmon Bento$14.95
    • Teriyaki Shrimp Bento$14.95

    and 2 more on the map

  8. Sam's Sports Grill

    Hendersonville, TN · 10.3 mi away

    300 Indian Lake Blvd E100
    Hendersonville, TN 37075

    $9.95 Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials on Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Food

    • 9-Inch Pizza$9.95
    • All-Beef Hot Dogs$9.95
    • Chicken Caesar Wrap$9.95
    • Chicken Pesto Pasta$9.95
    • House-Made Veggie Burger$9.95
    • Sam's Sliders$9.95
  9. Cheddar's Scratch Kitchen

    Hendersonville, TN · 10.6 mi away

    210 N. Anderson Lane
    Hendersonville, TN 37075

    Weekday Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–3 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Veggie Philly$8.79
    • Classic Cheeseburger$8.79
    • Classic Chicken Sandwich$8.79
    • Fish and Chips$9.99
    • Cajun Chicken Bowl$9.99

    and 4 more on the map

  10. The Chop House

    Hendersonville, TN · 10.7 mi away

    200 N Anderson Ln
    Hendersonville, TN 37075

    Lunch

    • Daily · 11 am–4 pm

    1 more special daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Florentine Pizza$16.00
    • Sweet Corn Tamale Cakes$16.00
    • Grilled Chicken Salad$16.00
    • Santa Fe Salad$16.00
    • Chicken Tender Salad$16.00

    and 23 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 16, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 6 deal menus in White House on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in White House.

Every special in White House, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in White House: questions

When are the specials in White House?

Boom Boom Que has Pitmaster Power Hour – Finally Friday (Fri, 3–6 pm). All Seasons Sports Grill has Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). China Spring has Lunch Specials (Mon–Sat, 11:30 am–2:30 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in White House?

The lowest price on the list is $1 Montucky at Boom Boom Que, then $8.50 Mixed Vegetable at China Spring and $13.99 6 Bone-in Chicken Wings at All Seasons Sports Grill.

Cities near White House

More cities in Tennessee

All Tennessee cities