Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in The Hammocks, FL

In The Hammocks, the lowest price on the list is $8.79 Classic Cheeseburger at Cheddar's Scratch Kitchen. For a cheaper lunch, 6 restaurants in The Hammocks run a lunch special. Explore 28 specials across 14 restaurants in The Hammocks. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from The Crossings (1 mile) and Richmond West (3 miles).

  • 14restaurants
  • 28specials

Specials in and near The Hammocks

  1. Amici's Trattoria Italiana

    10201 Hammocks Blvd
    Miami, FL 33196

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad$13.95
    • Shrimp Skewer over Salad$14.95
    • Salmon Salad$16.95
    • Lasagna (Meat)$13.95
    • Chicken Parmigiana$14.95

    and 11 more on the map

  2. Magic Wok

    10201 Hammocks Blvd
    Miami, FL 33196

    Combination Specials – Lunch

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3:30 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken or Pork Chow Mein$10.99
    • Chicken or Pork Lo Mein$10.99
    • Sweet & Sour Chicken or Pork$10.99
    • Honey Chicken$10.99
    • Moo Goo Gai Pan$10.99

    and 17 more on the map

  3. Napoli 1800 Cucina and Pizzeria

    11510 SW 147th Ave #2
    Miami, FL 33196

    $10 Pasta Wednesday

    • Wed · 12–9 pm

    1 more special on Tue

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • Spaghetti all Marinara$10.00
    • Penne Napoletane$10.00
    • Spaghetti Cacio e Pepe$10.00
    • Rigatoni alla Bolognese$10.00
    • Gnocchi Al Gorgonzola$10.00

    and 2 more on the map

  4. Cheddar's Scratch Kitchen

    16455 SW 88th St
    Miami, FL 33196

    Weekday Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • Classic Cheeseburger$8.79
    • Veggie Philly$8.79
    • Classic Chicken Sandwich$8.79
    • Fish & Chips$9.99
    • Cajun Chicken Bowl$9.99

    and 3 more on the map

  5. Sushi Sake Hammocks

    The Crossings, FL · 1.2 mi away

    14649 SW 104th St
    Miami, FL 33186

    Lunch Break

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • Hibachi Shrimp$17.00
    • Hibachi Scallops$17.00
    • Hibachi Chicken$15.00
    • Hibachi Steak & Mushrooms$18.00
    • Teriyaki Chicken$15.00

    and 8 more on the map

  6. New Village

    The Crossings, FL · 1.2 mi away

    14643 SW 104th St
    Miami, FL 33186

    Lunch Box

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Mein$10.95
    • Pork Chow Mein$10.95
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$10.95
    • Chicken Egg Foo Young$10.95
    • Pork Egg Foo Young$10.95

    and 33 more on the map

  7. Patacon Pisao

    The Crossings, FL · 2.6 mi away

    13630 SW 120th St
    Miami, FL 33186

    Daily Specials – Lunes a Domingo | Monday to Sunday

    • Daily · All day

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Cazuela de Mariscos$21.99
    • Ajiaco Santafereño “Ajiaco”$16.99
    • Sancocho de Costilla$17.99
  8. Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill

    The Crossings, FL · 3.0 mi away

    12790 SW 88th St
    Miami, FL 33186

    Famous $6.99 Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • Homemade Soup & Sandwich$6.99
    • Pasta Salad with Homemade Crab or Chicken Salad$6.99
    • Homemade Soup & Salad$6.99
    • Chargrilled 10-Ounce Burger with Potato or Rice$6.99
    • BBQ Chicken Sandwich with Potato or Rice$6.99

    and 3 more on the map

  9. El Tambo Grill

    The Crossings, FL · 3.0 mi away

    12861 SW 88th St
    Miami, FL 33186

    Especiales / Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • Arroz Chaufa Con 1/4 De Pollo$14.42
    • Jaleita Mixta$17.14
    • Arrocito Chaufa De Mariscos$17.14
    • Cebichito De Pescado$15.95
    • Cebichito De Mixto$16.48

    and 13 more on the map

  10. Hong Kong Restaurant

    Richmond West, FL · 3.4 mi away

    15741 SW 152nd St
    Miami, FL 33187

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • White Meat Chicken Chow Mein$9.30
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$9.30
    • Roast Pork Egg Foo Young$9.30
    • Chicken Egg Foo Young$9.30
    • Beef Egg Foo Young$9.30

    and 30 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 14 deal menus in The Hammocks on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in The Hammocks.

Every special in The Hammocks, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in The Hammocks: questions

When are the specials in The Hammocks?

Amici's Trattoria Italiana has Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). Magic Wok has Combination Specials – Lunch (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3:30 pm). Napoli 1800 Cucina and Pizzeria has $10 Pasta Wednesday (Wed, 12–9 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in The Hammocks?

The lowest price on the list is $8.79 Classic Cheeseburger at Cheddar's Scratch Kitchen, then $10 Spaghetti all Marinara at Napoli 1800 Cucina and Pizzeria and $10.99 Chicken or Pork Chow Mein at Magic Wok.

Cities near The Hammocks

More cities in Florida

All Florida cities