Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Robertsville, NJ

In Robertsville, the lowest price on the list is $11.95 Steamed Assorted Vegetables at Crown Palace. For a cheaper lunch, 6 restaurants in Robertsville run a lunch special. Explore 38 specials across 9 restaurants in Robertsville. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Englishtown (3 miles), Freehold (3 miles) and Yorketown (3 miles).

  • 9restaurants
  • 38specials

Specials in and near Robertsville

  1. Burger Boys

    128 S Main St
    Marlboro, NJ 07746

    Daily Specials – Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    5 more specials on Wed–Mon

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Beef or Chicken Gyro Special$12.79
    • Grilled Chicken Hero Special$12.79
    • Cheeseburger Special$12.79
    • Chicken Bacon Ranch Wrap Special$12.79
    • Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad Special$12.79
  2. SETTE

    130 S Main St, NJ 07746

    Lunch Menu — Appetizers

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    4 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Fried Calamari$19.00
    • Meatballs (2)$17.00
    • Clams Oreganata (6)$19.00
    • Arancini (2)$19.00
    • Italian Egg Roll (2)$22.00

    and 6 more on the map

  3. Crown Palace

    8 N Main St
    Marlboro, NJ 07746

    Premium Luncheon

    • Mon–Fri · 11:45 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Steamed Assorted Vegetables$11.95
    • Steamed Chicken with Mixed Vegetables$12.95
    • Steamed Beef with Mixed Vegetables$15.95
    • Steamed Jumbo Shrimp with Vegetables$15.95
    • Jumbo Shrimp with Lobster Sauce$14.95

    and 33 more on the map

  4. Masa Sushi & Hibachi

    130 S Main St
    Marlboro, NJ 07746

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    11 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Sushi Lunch$13.50
    • Sashimi Lunch$15.50
    • Sushi & Sashimi Combo$18.50
  5. Bangkok Bistro Thai Eatery

    Englishtown, NJ · 2.7 mi away

    100 US-9
    Englishtown, NJ 07726

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • L - Pad Thai$14.99
    • L - Kee Mao$14.99
    • L - See Ew$14.99
    • L - Thai Fried Rice$14.99
    • L - Pineapple Fried Rice$14.99

    and 13 more on the map

  6. Rings Mediterranean Cuisine

    Yorketown, NJ · 2.8 mi away

    299 US-9
    Manalapan Twp, NJ 07726

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–5 pm
    • Sat, Sun · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Gyro$17.95
    • Chicken Shish Kebab$17.95
    • Chicken Adana Kebab$17.95
    • Boneless Chicken Chops$17.95
    • Chicken Wings$18.95

    and 19 more on the map

  7. Anemos Greek Cuisine

    Yorketown, NJ · 2.8 mi away

    333 US-9
    Manalapan Twp, NJ 07726

    Lunch — Sandwiches

    • Tue–Sun · 12–4 pm

    1 more special on Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Mediterranean House Panini$16.00
    • Veggie Panini$16.00
    • Patito$16.00
    • Falafel$16.00
    • Pitogyro$14.00

    and 4 more on the map

  8. King's Chinese

    Freehold, NJ · 2.8 mi away

    4345 US-9
    Freehold, NJ 07728

    Luncheon Special

    • Wed–Mon · 11:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken with Broccoli Special$12.95
    • Chicken with Mixed Vegetables Special$12.95
    • Shrimp Fried Rice Special$12.95
    • Chicken with String Beans Special$12.95
    • General Tso's Chicken Special$12.95

    and 47 more on the map

  9. Hings Chinese Restaurant ,inc

    Freehold, NJ · 2.9 mi away

    4345 US Highway 9
    Freehold, NJ 07728

    Luncheon Special

    • Wed–Mon · 11:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken with Broccoli Special$12.95
    • Chicken with Mixed Vegetables Special$12.95
    • Shrimp Fried Rice Special$12.95
    • Chicken with String Beans Special$12.95
    • General Tso's Chicken Special$12.95

    and 47 more on the map

  10. Nonna's Cucina

    Englishtown, NJ · 3.1 mi away

    448 US-9
    Englishtown, NJ 07726

    Lunchables

    • Tue–Fri · 12–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 6, 2026

    Food

    • Eggplant Parmigiana$14.00
    • Chicken Parmigiana$15.00
    • Burger Alla Fomaggio$16.00
    • Chicken Ciabatta$16.00
    • Salmon BLT$19.00
    • Short Rib Grilled Cheese$18.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 6, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 9 deal menus in Robertsville on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Robertsville.

Every special in Robertsville, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Robertsville: questions

When are the specials in Robertsville?

Burger Boys has Daily Specials – Tuesday (Tue, all day). SETTE has Lunch Menu, Appetizers (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). Crown Palace has Premium Luncheon (Mon–Fri, 11:45 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Robertsville?

The lowest price on the list is $11.95 Steamed Assorted Vegetables at Crown Palace, then $12.79 Beef or Chicken Gyro Special at Burger Boys and $13.50 Sushi Lunch at Masa Sushi & Hibachi.

Cities near Robertsville

More cities in New Jersey

All New Jersey cities