Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Riverton, NJ

In Riverton, the lowest price on the list is $3.25 Labatt Blue Bottles at The Jug Handle Inn. For a cheaper lunch, 4 restaurants in Riverton run a lunch special. Explore 32 specials across 9 restaurants in Riverton. The top 5 menus are below, then 5 more from Cherry Hill Mall (3 miles), Camden (4 miles), Merchantville (4 miles) and 1 other town.

  • 9restaurants
  • 32specials

Specials in and near Riverton

  1. Italian Brick Oven Pizzeria

    1901 Cinnaminson Ave
    Cinnaminson Twp, NJ 08077

    Daily Specials

    • Mon–Wed · 11 am–8:30 pm

    5 more specials on Thu–Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • 2 Cheesesteaks and 1 French Fries$24.99
    • 2 Chicken Cheesesteaks and 1 French Fries$24.99
    • 2 Hoagies and 1 French Fries$24.99
    • 1 Large Cheese Pizza, 1 Cheesesteak and 1 French Fries$29.99
  2. The Jug Handle Inn

    1018 Forklanding Rd
    Cinnaminson Twp, NJ 08077

    Specials – Wacky Wednesday — All Day

    • Wed · All day

    9 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Absolut Sea Breezes$5.00
    • Kamikaze$6.50

    Spirits

    • Union Forge Drinks$5.00
    • Jameson Orange$6.00

    Beer

    • Labatt Blue Bottles$3.25
    • 25oz Yuengling Lager Drafts$5.00
    • 25oz Blue Moon Drafts$6.00
  3. Creekside Bar and Grill

    1018 Forklanding Rd
    Maple Shade, NJ 08077

    Weekend Drink Specials – T.G.I. Friday

    • Fri · All day

    2 more specials on Sat, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Beer

    • Corona$4.50
    • Corona Light$4.50

    Spirits

    • Proper 12$5.00
    • Corazon$5.00
  4. Tony Sopranos Pizza & Ristorante

    1426 Route 130 N
    Cinnaminson Twp, NJ 08077

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 10 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • #1 Mini Steak Sandwich$11.91
    • #2 Mini Parm Sandwich$11.91
    • #3 Mini Hoagie$11.91
    • #4 Burger$11.91
    • #5 Small Quesadilla$11.91

    and 4 more on the map

  5. Tony Sopranos Pizza Cinnaminson

    1426 route 130N
    Cinnaminson Twp, NJ 08077

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 10 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • #1 Mini Steak Sandwich$11.91
    • #2 Mini Parm Sandwich$11.91
    • #3 Mini Hoagie$11.91
    • #4 Burger$11.91
    • #5 Small Quesadilla$11.91

    and 4 more on the map

  6. Trappixx Jamaican Restaurant

    Cherry Hill Mall, NJ · 3.4 mi away

    2442 NJ-38, NJ 08002

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • Jerk Chicken$11.79
    • Curry Goat$12.79
    • Curry Chicken$11.79
    • Fried Chicken$12.00
    • Jerk BBQ Wings$12.79

    and 3 more on the map

  7. Montegrillo Cucina Italiana

    Camden, NJ · 3.5 mi away

    5825 Westfield Ave
    Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 10 am–4 pm
    • Sat · 10:30 am–4 pm
    • Sun · 11 am–4 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • Italian Special Hoagie$13.50
    • Turkey Melt$13.50
    • Turkey Club Sandwich$13.95
    • Hot Roast Pork$13.50
    • Sausage & Broccoli Rabe Sandwich

    and 22 more on the map

  8. Grand China

    Merchantville, NJ · 3.5 mi away

    39 S Centre St
    Merchantville, NJ 08109

    Lunch & Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • Sweet & Sour Chicken$7.75
    • Sweet & Sour Pork$7.75
    • Chicken w. Broccoli$7.75
    • Beef w. Broccoli$7.75
    • Chicken w. Cashew Nuts$7.75

    and 27 more on the map

  9. Four Seasons Chinese Restaurant

    Cherry Hill Mall, NJ · 3.6 mi away

    827 Cooper Landing Rd
    Cherry Hill, NJ 08002

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Beef / Chicken / Shrimp / Pork w. Broccoli$10.73
    • Beef / Chicken / Shrimp / Pork Chow Mein$10.73
    • Beef / Chicken / Shrimp / Pork w. Garlic Sauce$10.73
    • Hunan Beef / Chicken / Shrimp / Pork$10.73
    • Chicken and Shrimp Combination Sauteed$10.73

    and 21 more on the map

  10. Oriental Pearl

    Moorestown-Lenola, NJ · 3.6 mi away

    133 W Main St
    Moorestown, NJ 08057

    CHINESE & VIETNAMESE | LUNCH SPECIALS

    • Tue–Sat · 11:30 am–3 pm
    • Sun · 12–3 pm

    1 more special daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Fried Rice$11.25
    • Pork Fried Rice$11.25
    • Beef Fried Rice$11.25
    • Shrimp Fried Rice$11.25
    • Vegetable Fried Rice$11.25

    and 40 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 9 deal menus in Riverton on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Riverton.

Every special in Riverton, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Riverton: questions

When are the specials in Riverton?

Italian Brick Oven Pizzeria has Daily Specials (Mon–Wed, 11 am–8:30 pm). The Jug Handle Inn has Specials – Wacky Wednesday, All Day (Wed, all day). Creekside Bar and Grill has Weekend Drink Specials – T.G.I. Friday (Fri, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Riverton?

The lowest price on the list is $3.25 Labatt Blue Bottles at The Jug Handle Inn, then $4.50 Corona at Creekside Bar and Grill and $11.91 #1 Mini Steak Sandwich at Tony Sopranos Pizza & Ristorante.

Cities near Riverton

More cities in New Jersey

All New Jersey cities