Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Prospect Park, PA

In Prospect Park, the lowest price on the list is $9.75 L1. Chicken Chow Mein at Imperial House. For a cheaper lunch, 3 restaurants in Prospect Park run a lunch special. Explore 5 specials across 3 restaurants in Prospect Park. Every menu is below, then 7 more from Norwood (1 mile), Folcroft (1 mile), Clifton Heights (2 miles) and 2 other towns.

  • 3restaurants
  • 5specials

Specials in and near Prospect Park

  1. Imperial House

    573 Chester Pike
    Prospect Park, PA 19076

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • L1. Chicken Chow Mein$9.75
    • L1. Roast Pork Chow Mein$9.75
    • L2. Shrimp Chow Mein$9.75
    • L2. Beef Chow Mein$9.75
    • L3. Boneless Spare Ribs$10.25

    and 48 more on the map

  2. New London Pizza

    1016 Lincoln Ave
    Prospect Park, PA 19076

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Thu · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Any Hoagie, Small Chips & Can Soda Lunch$10.99
    • Steak, Fries & Can Soda Lunch$15.99
    • Any Wrap, Chips & Can Soda Lunch$12.99
    • Cheeseburger Platter, French Fries & Can Soda Lunch$11.99
    • Chicken Finger Platter, French Fries & Can Soda Lunch$13.99

    and 3 more on the map

  3. Italiana's Pizza

    575 Chester Pike
    Prospect Park, PA 19076

    Sunday Specials

    • Sun · All day

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • Touch Down Special$70.60
    • Field Goal Special$32.37
    • Two Points Conversion Special$63.55
    • Extra Points Special$37.10
  4. Cocco's Pizza

    Norwood, PA · 0.7 mi away

    1 Chester Pike
    Norwood, PA 19074

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • Cheesesteak Platter with Fries & Soda$14.48
    • Cheeseburger Platter with Fries & Soda$12.41
    • Grilled Chicken Wrap with Fries & Soda$12.41
    • Personal Pizza & Soda$10.61
    • Mini Cheesesteak, Fries & Soda$10.34
    • 2 Plain Slices, Fries & Soda$9.30
  5. Yummy Yummy

    Folcroft, PA · 1.2 mi away

    1878 Delmar Dr
    Folcroft, PA 19032

    Lunch Specials

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • Vegetable Lo Mein$8.29
    • Mixed Vegetable$8.29
    • Broccoli with Garlic Sauce$8.29
    • Eggplant with Garlic Sauce$8.29
    • Mushroom Egg Foo Young$8.29

    and 63 more on the map

  6. New Panda Restaurant

    Clifton Heights, PA · 2.0 mi away

    618 South Ave
    Secane, PA 19018

    Luncheon Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken or Roast Pork with Broccoli$9.90
    • Chicken or Roast Pork Chow Mein$9.90
    • Moo Goo Gai Pan$9.90
    • Sweet & Sour Chicken or Pork$9.90
    • Chicken or Roast Pork with String Beans$9.90

    and 38 more on the map

  7. Ocean House

    Collingdale, PA · 2.0 mi away

    1030 MacDade Blvd
    Collingdale, PA 19023

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 12–8 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Shrimp (no head), 3/4 lb$14.00
    • Shrimp (head on), 3/4 lb$12.00
    • Green Mussels, 3/4 lb$10.00
    • Black Mussels, 3/4 lb$10.00
    • Clams, 3/4 lb$9.50
  8. Fuji Hibachi & Chinese Cuisine

    Collingdale, PA · 2.0 mi away

    1007 MacDade Blvd
    Collingdale, PA 19023

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Chow Mein or Lo Mein (Chicken or Roast Pork)$7.75
    • Chow Mein (Beef or Shrimp)$8.35
    • Egg Foo Young (Chicken or Roast Pork)$7.85
    • Pepper Steak with Onion$8.35
    • Chinese Vegetables with Roast Pork or Chicken or Beef$7.75

    and 26 more on the map

  9. Secane Pizza

    Clifton Heights, PA · 2.2 mi away

    925 Providence Rd
    Clifton Heights, PA 19018

    Daily Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 10, 2026

    Food

    • Cheeseburger Deluxe$10.95
    • Italian Hoagie$9.95
    • Cheesesteak or Chicken Steak$10.95
    • Chicken Tender Platter$9.95
    • Small Plain Pizza$9.95
  10. SNOWFOX Sushi

    Eddystone, PA · 2.4 mi away

    1568 Chester Pike
    Eddystone, PA 19022

    Sushi Wednesday!

    • Wed · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • California$6.00
    • Spicy California$6.00
    • California Salad$6.00
    • Vegan Classic$6.00
    • Crunch California$6.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 3 deal menus in Prospect Park on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Prospect Park.

Every special in Prospect Park, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Prospect Park: questions

When are the specials in Prospect Park?

Imperial House has Lunch Special (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). New London Pizza has Lunch Specials (Mon–Thu, 11 am–3 pm). Italiana's Pizza has Sunday Specials (Sun, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Prospect Park?

The lowest price on the list is $9.75 L1. Chicken Chow Mein at Imperial House, then $10.99 Any Hoagie, Small Chips & Can Soda Lunch at New London Pizza and $32.37 Field Goal Special at Italiana's Pizza.

Cities near Prospect Park

More cities in Pennsylvania

All Pennsylvania cities