Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Palmer Town, MA

In Palmer Town, the lowest price on the list is $10.95 L2. Chicken Fingers, Egg Roll at China House Restaurant | Szechuan & Cantonese. For a cheaper lunch, 2 restaurants in Palmer Town run a lunch special. Explore 5 specials across 3 restaurants in Palmer Town. Every menu is below, then 7 more from Wilbraham (5 miles), Springfield (8 miles) and Ware (8 miles).

  • 3restaurants
  • 5specials

Specials in and near Palmer Town

  1. Burgundy Brook Cafe

    2048 Main St
    Palmer, MA 01080

    Burgundy Brook Café Dinner Specials

    • Sat · 4–9 pm

    2 more specials on Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • App Trio$12.95
    • Veal Parmesan$19.95
    • Baked Manicotti$17.95
    • Homemade meat sauce tossed with ziti$17.95
    • Combo Calzone$17.95
    • Homemade stuffed shells$17.95
  2. China House Restaurant | Szechuan & Cantonese

    1240 Park St
    Palmer, MA 01069

    Luncheon Special

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • L1. Boneless Spare Ribs, Chicken Wings$11.95
    • L2. Chicken Fingers, Egg Roll$10.95
    • L3. Beef Teriyaki, Chicken Wings$11.95
    • L4. Boneless Spare Ribs, Chicken Fingers$10.95
    • L5. Chicken Wings, Chicken Fingers$11.95

    and 21 more on the map

  3. Paramount Pizza 3

    1620 N Main St
    Palmer, MA 01069

    Lunch Special

    • Daily · 11 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Any 9'' Grinder or Homemade Pita$12.75
    • Any 12'' Grinder$12.75
    • Chicken Tenders$12.75
    • Cheeseburger$12.75
    • Any Wrap$12.75
  4. Mandarin Wilbraham

    Wilbraham, MA · 5.1 mi away

    2571 Boston Rd
    Wilbraham, MA 01095

    All Day Combinations — Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–4 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Boneless Spare Ribs, Crab Rangoon$12.70
    • Beef Teriyaki, Chicken Wings$12.70
    • Boneless Spare Ribs, Fried Shrimp$12.70
    • Sweet and Sour Chicken$12.70
    • Boneless Spare Ribs, Chicken Finger$12.70

    and 17 more on the map

  5. Debbie Wong Restaurant

    Ware, MA · 8.2 mi away

    54 W Main St
    Ware, MA 01082

    Luncheon Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11:30 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • No. 1 — Egg Roll, Pork Chow Mein, Pork Fried Rice$8.75
    • No. 2 — Egg Roll, Subgum Chow Mein, Pork Fried Rice$8.75
    • No. 3 — Egg Roll, Pork Egg Foo Young, Pork Fried Rice$8.75
    • No. 4 — Shrimp Puffs, Chicken Chow Mein, Pork Fried Rice$9.25
    • No. 5 — Chicken Wings, Pepper Steak, Pork Fried Rice$9.75

    and 13 more on the map

  6. Red Crab Juicy Seafood

    Springfield, MA · 8.2 mi away

    1404 Boston Rd
    Springfield, MA 01119

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 12–3 pm

    5 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Shrimp (Head On)$15.95
    • Shrimp (No Head)$15.95
    • Clams$12.95
    • Green Mussel$12.95
    • Black Mussel$11.95

    and 6 more on the map

  7. O'Brien's Corner

    Springfield, MA · 10.5 mi away

    1082 Page Blvd
    Springfield, MA 01104

    OBC Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Mozzarella Sticks with Marinara (6)$9.25
    • Cheddar Jalapeno Poppers with Ranch$9.50
    • Loaded Tater Tots$10.25
    • BLT$8.00
    • Turkey$9.25

    and 34 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Coffee / Decaf$3.25
    • Tea$2.75
    • Iced Coffee / Tea$3.00
    • Milk (small)$3.25
    • Milk (large)$4.75

    and 6 more on the map

  8. Mazatlán Mexican Grill & Bar

    Springfield, MA · 11.7 mi away

    621 N Main St
    East Longmeadow, MA 01028

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Avocado Salad$15.00
    • Caesar Salad (chicken)$15.00
    • Caesar Salad (shrimp)$17.00
    • Taco Salad$14.00
    • Fajita Salad (chicken or steak)$15.00

    and 36 more on the map

  9. Frankie & Johnnie's Pizza

    Springfield, MA · 11.9 mi away

    35 Island Pond Rd
    Springfield, MA 01118

    $1 Wings

    • Tue · All day

    2 more specials on Wed, Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Wings$1.00
    • 6 wings$6.00
    • 12 wings$12.00
    • 20 wings$20.00
  10. 99 Restaurants

    Springfield, MA · 12.4 mi away

    1371 Liberty St
    Springfield, MA 01104

    Football Frenzy at the Nines

    Bar

    • Sun · All day

    1 more special on Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Grilled Pineapple & Chicken Flatbread$12.99
    • The Triple Play$19.99
    • Loaded Meatlovers' Flatbread$12.99
    • Big Bar Pretzel$12.49
    • Boneless Wing Dipper Platter$17.99

    and 2 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Berry Blitz$10.29

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 22, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 3 deal menus in Palmer Town on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Palmer Town.

Every special in Palmer Town, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Palmer Town: questions

When are the specials in Palmer Town?

Burgundy Brook Cafe has Burgundy Brook Café Dinner Specials (Sat, 4–9 pm). China House Restaurant | Szechuan & Cantonese has Luncheon Special (daily, 11 am–3 pm). Paramount Pizza 3 has Lunch Special (daily, 11 am–4 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Palmer Town?

The lowest price on the list is $10.95 L2. Chicken Fingers, Egg Roll at China House Restaurant | Szechuan & Cantonese, then $12.75 Any 9'' Grinder or Homemade Pita at Paramount Pizza 3 and $12.95 App Trio at Burgundy Brook Cafe.

Cities near Palmer Town

More cities in Massachusetts

All Massachusetts cities