Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Overland, MO

In Overland, Kitchen 95 runs a special Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm, with $10.99 General Tso Chicken. For a cheaper lunch, 2 restaurants in Overland run a lunch special. Explore 4 specials across 2 restaurants in Overland. The top menu is below, then 9 more from Olivette (1 mile), Clayton (3 miles), St. Ann (3 miles) and 1 other town.

  • 2restaurants
  • 4specials

Specials in and near Overland

  1. Kitchen 95

    2336 Woodson Rd
    Overland, MO 63114

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • General Tso Chicken$10.99
    • Sesame Chicken$10.99
    • Kung Pao Chicken$10.99
    • Sweet & Sour Chicken$10.99
    • Vegetable Deluxe$10.99

    and 8 more on the map

  2. Chevys

    Olivette, MO · 1.3 mi away

    9119 Olive Blvd
    Olivette, MO 63132

    Mesquite-Grilled Lunch Fajitas

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–3 pm

    4 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken$15.00
    • Skirt Steak$17.00
    • Carnitas$16.00
    • Choose Two$18.00
  3. The Brass Tap

    Olivette, MO · 1.3 mi away

    9091 Olive Xing Ste 100
    Olivette, MO 63132

    Day-Licious Lunch Deals

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    1 more special on Mon

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • All-American Cheeseburger$13.00
    • Crispy Chicken Sandwich$13.00
    • 6 Traditional or Boneless Wings$13.00
    • Chicken Tap Salad$13.00
    • Pepperoni Pizza
    • 2 Chicken Tacos + Chips & Salsa$11.00
  4. Herbie's

    Clayton, MO · 3.0 mi away

    8100 Maryland Ave
    Clayton, MO 63105

    Lunch Entrées

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    3 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 14, 2026

    Food

    • Golden Coconut Gnocchi$24.00
    • Summer Salmon$34.00
    • Herb Butter Ribeye$35.00
  5. Avenue Restaurant

    Clayton, MO · 3.1 mi away

    12 N Meramec Ave
    Clayton, MO 63105

    Lunch — Plates

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Parmesan risotto with tomato confit, spinach & mozzarella$14.00
    • Hummus with peppers, olives, feta & toasts$8.00
    • Today's quiche with mixed greens$13.00
    • Omelet with mixed greens$14.00
    • Macaroni & cheese with mixed greens$12.00
    • Rigatoni bolognese with parma-reggiano$16.00
  6. Quik Wok

    St. Ann, MO · 3.1 mi away

    10665 St Charles Rock Rd
    St Ann, MO 63074

    Lunch Special

    • Daily · 10:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Beef w. Broccoli$7.65
    • Chicken w. Broccoli$7.65
    • Roast Pork w. Broccoli$7.65
    • Shrimp w. Broccoli$7.65
    • Sesame Chicken$7.65

    and 52 more on the map

  7. Olive Grill

    University City, MO · 3.1 mi away

    6951 Olive Blvd
    University City, MO 63130

    Lunch Special Menu

    • Daily · 10 am–2 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Shawarma Arabi (HH)$9.99
    • Chicken Shawarma over Rice (HH)$9.99
    • Falafel over Rice (HH)$9.99
    • Gyro over Rice (HH)$9.99
    • 10 Wings No Fries Lunch Special$9.99

    and 4 more on the map

  8. Pastaria

    Clayton, MO · 3.2 mi away

    7734 Forsyth Blvd
    Clayton, MO 63105

    Brunch — Starters & Salads

    • Sun · 10 am–2 pm

    3 more specials on Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Crispy Risotto Balls$13.95
    • Shaved Kale ($12.95 /)$22.95
    • Chopped Salad ($13.95 /)$23.95
    • Mixed Greens ($12.95 /)$22.95
    • Citrus Salad$13.95
  9. Wasabi Sushi Bar

    Clayton, MO · 3.3 mi away

    7726 Forsyth Blvd
    Clayton, MO 63105

    Lunch Bowls

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–2 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Tofu$12.50
    • Chicken$12.95
    • Shrimp or Beef$13.95
    • Salmon$15.95
    • Tofu$14.95

    and 2 more on the map

  10. Flight Club St. Louis

    Clayton, MO · 3.3 mi away

    7710 Forsyth Blvd
    Clayton, MO 63105

    Bottomless Brunch

    • Sat, Sun · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Bottomless Flatbreads$25.00
    • Bottomless Flatbreads & Mimosas$40.00

    Cocktails

    • Bottomless Mimosas$20.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 16, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 2 deal menus in Overland on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Overland.

Every special in Overland, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Overland: questions

When are the specials in Overland?

Kitchen 95 has Lunch Special (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Overland?

The lowest price on the list is $10.99 General Tso Chicken at Kitchen 95.

Cities near Overland

More cities in Missouri

All Missouri cities