Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Northampton, PA

In Northampton, the lowest price on the list is $8.95 Lo Mei with Roast Pork at Eastern Chinese Restaurant. For a cheaper lunch, 3 restaurants in Northampton run a lunch special. Explore 9 specials across 5 restaurants in Northampton. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Fullerton (3 miles), Coplay (4 miles), Allentown (6 miles) and 1 other town.

  • 5restaurants
  • 9specials

Specials in and near Northampton

  1. Santa Fe Taco Co

    2022 Main St
    Northampton, PA 18067

    Weekly Specials – Thursday: Taco Salad Half-Off

    • Thu · All day

    4 more specials on Tue, Wed, Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Second taco salad50% off
    • Taco Salad$11.99
    • Southwest Chicken Salad$11.99
    • Mexican Cobb Salad$11.99
    • Guacamole Salad$11.99
  2. Eastern Chinese Restaurant

    1418 Main St
    Northampton, PA 18067

    Lunch Combination Plates

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Lo Mei with Roast Pork$8.95
    • Lo Mei with Chicken$8.95
    • Lo Mei with Shrimp$8.95
    • Chicken with Cashew Nuts$8.95
    • BBQ Spare Ribs$8.95

    and 40 more on the map

  3. Palermos Italian Grill

    11 E 24th St
    Northampton, PA 18067

    Weekly Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Grilled Chicken Salad Lunch$10.99
    • Any Wrap & French Fries Lunch$11.99
    • Any Quesadilla & French Fries Lunch$11.99
    • Baked Penne Lunch$10.99
    • Meat Ravioli Lunch$10.99

    and 19 more on the map

  4. Yummy Bowl

    Fullerton, PA · 3.3 mi away

    2544 MacArthur Rd
    Whitehall, PA 18052

    Lunch Bowl

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Bowl$11.99
    • Bottomless Bowl — All You Can Eat$15.99
    • To Go by Pound$7.99
  5. Willow Street Pub

    Coplay, PA · 3.5 mi away

    2775 Willow St
    Coplay, PA 18037

    Specials – Seafood Night!

    • Thu · All day

    3 more specials on Tue, Wed, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Dozen Clams$8.00
    • U-Peel Shrimp$8.00
    • Lobster Roll$8.00
  6. Anthony’s Pizza

    Allentown, PA · 5.9 mi away

    502 W Gordon St
    Allentown, PA 18102

    Lunch specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    5 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Tenders & Fries$9.99
    • Popcorn Chicken & Fries$9.99
    • Salad & Knots$7.99
    • Wings & Fries$11.99
    • Cheeseburger & Fries$11.99
    • Half Sandwich & Fries$11.99
  7. The Shanty on 19th

    Allentown, PA · 6.0 mi away

    613 N 19th St
    Allentown, PA 18104

    Tex Mex Tuesday

    • Tue · 4–9 pm

    1 more special on Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Chips and Salsa$4.00
    • Empanadas$8.00
    • Chicken Fajita Wrap$8.00
    • Baja Shrimp Tacos$10.00
    • Sizzlin Chicken Fajitas$15.00

    and 5 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • House Margarita$5.00

    Beer

    • Dos Equis Especial$3.50

    Wine

    • Red Sangria$5.00
  8. Sakura Teriyaki

    Allentown, PA · 6.0 mi away

    1601 W Liberty St
    Allentown, PA 18102

    Lunch Special Plate

    • Mon–Sat · Opening–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • L1. Vegetable Delight$8.25
    • L2. Broccoli w. Garlic Sauce$8.25
    • L3. Chicken Chow Mein$8.25
    • L4. Chicken w. Broccoli$8.25
    • L4. Roast Pork w. Broccoli$8.25

    and 33 more on the map

  9. The Fairgrounds Hotel

    Allentown, PA · 6.1 mi away

    448 N 17th St
    Allentown, PA 18104

    Under $20 Early Sailaway Meals

    • Daily · Opening–6 pm

    4 more specials on Tue–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Beer Battered Haddock$19.99
    • Yellow Fin Tuna Steak$19.99
    • Maryland Crab Cake$19.99
    • Crispy Coconut Shrimp$17.95
    • Hand Breaded Crispy Shrimp$17.95

    and 5 more on the map

  10. Prime Steak House

    Bethlehem, PA · 6.1 mi away

    325 Stoke Park Rd
    Bethlehem, PA 18017

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    21 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 18, 2026

    Food

    • Grilled Salmon Lunch Entree$22.99
    • Filet Mignon Lunch Entree$29.99
    • Top Sirloin Lunch Entree$17.99
    • Pasta Primavera Lunch Entree$15.99
    • N.Y. Strip Lunch Entree$25.99

    and 7 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 18, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 5 deal menus in Northampton on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Northampton.

Every special in Northampton, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Northampton: questions

When are the specials in Northampton?

Santa Fe Taco Co has Weekly Specials – Thursday: Taco Salad Half-Off (Thu, all day). Eastern Chinese Restaurant has Lunch Combination Plates (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). Palermos Italian Grill has Weekly Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Northampton?

The lowest price on the list is $8.95 Lo Mei with Roast Pork at Eastern Chinese Restaurant, then $10.99 Grilled Chicken Salad Lunch at Palermos Italian Grill and $11.99 Taco Salad at Santa Fe Taco Co.

Cities near Northampton

More cities in Pennsylvania

All Pennsylvania cities