Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Moss Bluff, LA

In Moss Bluff, the lowest price on the list is $9.89 La Rumba Favorita at La Rumba Mexican Grill. For a cheaper lunch, 5 restaurants in Moss Bluff run a lunch special. Explore 15 specials across 5 restaurants in Moss Bluff. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Lake Charles (6 miles).

  • 5restaurants
  • 15specials

Specials in and near Moss Bluff

  1. Kumo Sushi

    1355 Sam Houston Jones Pkwy
    Lake Charles, LA 70611

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2:30 pm

    4 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Sushi Lunch$13.95
    • Sashimi Lunch$14.95
    • Sushi & Sashimi Lunch$17.95
    • Chicken Teriyaki$12.50
    • Salmon or Shrimp Teriyaki$13.50

    and 10 more on the map

  2. La Rumba Mexican Grill

    173 N Highway 171
    Lake Charles, LA 70611

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • La Rumba Favorita$9.89
    • Dos Amigos$9.89
    • Taco, Enchilada and Burrito$9.89
    • Quesadilla and Enchilada$9.89
    • Beef Burrito$9.89

    and 18 more on the map

  3. Budatan Asian Cuisine

    290 Parish Rd
    Moss Bluff, LA 70611

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • General Tso’s Chicken$13.99
    • Orange Chicken$13.99
    • Sesame Chicken$13.99
    • Sweet & Sour Chicken$13.99
    • Broccoli Chicken$13.99

    and 19 more on the map

  4. Lagunas Mexican Grill and Cantina

    Lake Charles, LA · 5.5 mi away

    1201 Lakeshore Dr
    Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • #1 One Taco & One Enchilada$10.29
    • #2 Beef or Chicken Burrito$10.99
    • #3 Quesadillas$12.19
    • #4 Two Tamales & One Enchilada$11.29
    • #5 Taco Salad$12.19

    and 12 more on the map

  5. 121 Artisan Bistro

    Lake Charles, LA · 5.9 mi away

    121 Dr Michael Debakey Dr
    Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Express Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Meatball Marinara$15.50
    • Parmesan Shrimp$16.50
    • Oyster Meunière$17.50
    • Shaved Smoked Ribeye Sandwich$19.50
    • 121 Classic Burger$17.50

    and 11 more on the map

  6. Pat's of Henderson

    Lake Charles, LA · 6.0 mi away

    1500 Siebarth Dr
    Lake Charles, LA 70615

    Luncheon Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    3 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Seafood Salad$18.00
    • Shrimp Salad$14.00
    • Grilled Chicken Salad$14.00
    • Chef Daniel’s Steak Bite PoBoy$20.00
    • Shrimp PoBoy$16.00

    and 50 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Tea$2.50
    • Coffee$2.50
    • Soft Drinks$2.50
    • San Pellegrino Sparkling Water$6.00
    • Acqua Panna Natural Spring Water$6.00

    and 3 more on the map

  7. Cousin's Lebanese Cuisine

    Lake Charles, LA · 6.6 mi away

    2612 Kirkman St B
    Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Cousin's Weekly Specials – Wednesdays & Fridays

    • Wed, Fri · All day

    2 more specials on Thu, Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Seafood Combo$26.00
    • Jumbo Shrimp Entree$18.00
    • Catfish Entree$18.00
    • Grilled Tuna Entree$28.00
  8. Nogal Mexican Cuisine Bar

    Lake Charles, LA · 7.5 mi away

    1776 W Prien Lake Rd Ste E
    Lake Charles, LA 70601

    Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Special Lunch #1$10.99
    • Special Lunch #2$9.99
    • Special Lunch #3$9.99
    • Casuelita$8.99
    • Taco Salad$9.99

    and 4 more on the map

  9. FUJI Japanese Steakhouse & Sushi Bar

    Lake Charles, LA · 7.5 mi away

    3235 E Prien Lake Rd
    Lake Charles, LA 70615

    Lunch Hibachi

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Hibachi Lunch$12.95
    • Salmon Hibachi Lunch$13.95
    • Squid Hibachi Lunch$13.95
    • Steak Hibachi Lunch$14.50
    • Shrimp Hibachi Lunch$13.95

    and 4 more on the map

  10. Mexico Magico Fresh & Bar

    Lake Charles, LA · 7.5 mi away

    3395 Derek Dr
    Lake Charles, LA 70607

    Daily Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Flautas (Chicken)$10.99
    • Chimichanga (Chicken or Ground Beef)$11.99
    • Taco Salad (Chicken or Ground Beef)$9.99
    • Chile Relleno$10.99
    • Classic Burrito (Ground Beef or Chicken)$9.99

    and 2 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 25, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 5 deal menus in Moss Bluff on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Moss Bluff.

Every special in Moss Bluff, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Moss Bluff: questions

When are the specials in Moss Bluff?

Kumo Sushi has Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2:30 pm). La Rumba Mexican Grill has Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). Budatan Asian Cuisine has Lunch Special (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Moss Bluff?

The lowest price on the list is $9.89 La Rumba Favorita at La Rumba Mexican Grill, then $12.50 Chicken Teriyaki at Kumo Sushi and $13.99 General Tso’s Chicken at Budatan Asian Cuisine.

Cities near Moss Bluff

More cities in Louisiana

All Louisiana cities