Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Lochearn, MD

In Lochearn, the lowest price on the list is $8.95 Mixed Vegetables (Sautéed) Lunch at JiBang Sushi & Hibachi. For a cheaper lunch, 4 restaurants in Lochearn run a lunch special. Explore 12 specials across 7 restaurants in Lochearn. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Catonsville (1 mile) and Milford Mill (1 mile).

  • 7restaurants
  • 12specials

Specials in and near Lochearn

  1. Salsa Grill

    6644 Security Blvd
    Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    2 more specials on Wed, Fri–Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Birria tacos$17.00
    • Chicken tacos$14.00
    • Shrimp tacos$16.00
    • Steak tacos$15.00
    • Fish tacos$15.00

    and 3 more on the map

  2. JiBang Sushi & Hibachi

    6669 Security Blvd
    Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    Asian Cuisine Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    3 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Mixed Vegetables (Sautéed) Lunch$8.95
    • Orange Chicken Lunch (spicy)$9.95
    • General Tso's Chicken Lunch (spicy)$9.95
    • Sesame Chicken Lunch$9.95
    • Chicken Broccoli Lunch$9.95

    and 8 more on the map

  3. Chung Wah Restaurant

    5820 Johnnycake Rd
    Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Sun · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken w. Broccoli$9.45
    • General Tso's Chicken$9.45
    • Sesame Chicken$9.45
    • Chicken w. Garlic Sauce$9.45
    • Curry Chicken$9.45

    and 44 more on the map

  4. El Agave

    Catonsville, MD · 1.2 mi away

    1016 Ingleside Ave
    Catonsville, MD 21228

    Dine-In Daily Specials – Margarita Monday

    • Mon · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Regular Margarita$7.00
    • Grande Margarita$8.00
    • Coronarita or Modelarita$9.00
  5. Ledo Pizza

    Milford Mill, MD · 1.3 mi away

    7175 Security Blvd
    Windsor Mill, MD 21244

    $6 Calzone Tuesdays

    • Tue · All day

    4 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Pepperoni Calzone$6.00
    • Meatlovers Calzone$6.00
    • Veggie Calzone$6.00
    • Buffalo Calzone$6.00
    • Chicken Calzone$6.00
  6. Double T Diner

    Catonsville, MD · 2.0 mi away

    6300 Baltimore National Pike
    Catonsville, MD 21228

    Pancakes & French Toast — Mon–Fri 10% Off

    • Mon–Fri · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Golden Brown Buttermilk Pancakes (3)10% off
    • Short Stack Pancakes (2)10% off
    • Fresh Blueberry Pancakes10% off
    • Fresh Banana Pancakes10% off
    • Cinnamon Apple Pancakes10% off

    and 19 more on the map

  7. Kokoyami Grill & Wings

    Milford Mill, MD · 2.1 mi away

    2835 Rolling Rd.
    Windsor Mill, MD 21244

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Any 2 Rolls$11.25
    • Any 3 Rolls$15.25
    • LN_Hibachi Chicken$12.00
    • LN_Hibachi Shrimp$13.00
    • LN_Hibachi Steak$14.00

    and 13 more on the map

  8. The Hub Sakaki Izakaya Bar and Karaoke

    Catonsville, MD · 2.1 mi away

    6510 Baltimore National Pike Ste 5B
    Catonsville, MD 21228

    Thurs Event Specials

    • Thu · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Golden Hive Margarita$13.00
    • Bees Knees$13.00
    • Honey Old Fashioned$13.00
    • 1942 Honey Heat Shot$18.00
    • Honey Ume Soda$13.00

    Food

    • Honey Sriracha Karaage$10.00
    • Miso Honey Chicken Thigh$5.00
    • Shibuya Honey Toast$8.00
  9. Biryani & Bakers @ Catonsville

    Catonsville, MD · 2.2 mi away

    6600 Baltimore National Pike
    Catonsville, MD 21228

    Thursday Biryani Bonanza

    • Thu · All day

    2 more specials on Tue, Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • 2 Veg Biryani$22.99
    • 2 Goat Biryani$31.99
    • 2 Chicken/Paneer Biryani$24.99
  10. Thai Heaven

    Catonsville, MD · 2.5 mi away

    6413 Frederick Rd
    Catonsville, MD 21228

    Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • L-01 Pad Ka Praow$9.95
    • L-02 TH Pad Ka Praow$9.95
    • L-03 Pad GarlicPepper$9.95
    • L-04 Pad Tasty Ginger$9.95
    • L-06 Pad Broccoli$9.95

    and 9 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 7 deal menus in Lochearn on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Lochearn.

Every special in Lochearn, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Lochearn: questions

When are the specials in Lochearn?

Salsa Grill has Taco Tuesday (Tue, all day). JiBang Sushi & Hibachi has Asian Cuisine Lunch (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). Chung Wah Restaurant has Lunch Special (Tue–Sun, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Lochearn?

The lowest price on the list is $8.95 Mixed Vegetables (Sautéed) Lunch at JiBang Sushi & Hibachi, then $9.45 Chicken w. Broccoli at Chung Wah Restaurant and $14 Chicken tacos at Salsa Grill.

Cities near Lochearn

More cities in Maryland

All Maryland cities