Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Kittanning, PA

In Kittanning, the lowest price on the list is $2.50 Pepsi at Allegheny Mariner. For a cheaper lunch, 3 restaurants in Kittanning run a lunch special. Explore 13 specials across 6 restaurants in Kittanning. The top 3 menus are below, then 2 more from Ford City (7 miles) and Leechburg (14 miles).

  • 6restaurants
  • 13specials

Specials in and near Kittanning

  1. Allegheny Mariner

    1301 N Water St
    Kittanning, PA 16201

    Lunch Menu

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    3 more specials on Tue–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Beer Battered Deviled Eggs$8.99
    • Pierogies$9.99
    • Clams & Chorizo$15.99
    • Sauteed Brussel Sprouts$11.99
    • Coconut Shrimp$10.99

    and 25 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Pepsi$2.50
    • Diet Pepsi$2.50
    • Mt Dew$2.50
    • Sierra Mist$2.50
    • Dr Pepper$2.50

    and 4 more on the map

  2. Yamato Sushi Restaurant | Japanese

    212 Market St
    Kittanning, PA 16201

    Lunch Sushi Special

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Sushi Lunch$14.95
    • Sashimi Lunch$14.95
    • Sushi & Sashimi Lunch$16.95
    • Maki Combo any 2 Rolls$11.95
    • Maki Combo any 3 Rolls$14.95
  3. Kings Family Restaurant

    16 Hilltop Plz
    Kittanning, PA 16201

    Early Bird Dinners

    • Daily · 3–5 pm

    2 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Smothered Chicken$9.99
    • Classic Grilled Cheese$9.49
    • Meatloaf Dinner$9.99
    • Spaghetti & Meatballs$9.99
  4. Garda's Restaurant

    Ford City, PA · 6.6 mi away

    2033 PA-66
    Ford City, PA 16226

    Tuesday Special

    • Tue · All day

    1 more special on Tue

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Garlic Cheese Bread$2.95
    • Bruschetta$5.50
    • Mixed Basket$5.50
    • Toasted Cheese Ravioli
    • Lasagna$9.50

    and 26 more on the map

  5. Frankie's on 2nd

    Leechburg, PA · 13.7 mi away

    83 2nd St
    Leechburg, PA 15656

    Early Bird Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 7:30–9 am

    5 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Two eggs$3.99
    • McFrankie$3.99
    • French Toast$3.99

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 15, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 6 deal menus in Kittanning on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Kittanning.

Every special in Kittanning, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Kittanning: questions

When are the specials in Kittanning?

Allegheny Mariner has Lunch Menu (Tue–Fri, 11 am–4 pm). Yamato Sushi Restaurant | Japanese has Lunch Sushi Special (Tue–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Kings Family Restaurant has Early Bird Dinners (daily, 3–5 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Kittanning?

The lowest price on the list is $2.50 Pepsi at Allegheny Mariner, then $9.49 Classic Grilled Cheese at Kings Family Restaurant and $11.95 Maki Combo any 2 Rolls at Yamato Sushi Restaurant | Japanese.

Cities near Kittanning

More cities in Pennsylvania

All Pennsylvania cities