Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Jefferson, WI

In Jefferson, the lowest price on the list is $7.95 Grilled Ham & Cheese Sandwich at Jefferson Cafe. For a cheaper lunch, 2 restaurants in Jefferson run a lunch special. Explore 20 specials across 6 restaurants in Jefferson. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Fort Atkinson (5 miles), Lake Mills (6 miles) and Johnson Creek (8 miles).

  • 6restaurants
  • 20specials

Specials in and near Jefferson

  1. Hering's Towne Inn

    124 W Rockwell St
    Jefferson, WI 53549

    Weekly Specials (Monday)

    • Mon · All day

    4 more specials on Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • 12-inch pizzas$3.00 off
    • 14-inch pizzas$4.00 off
    • 16-inch pizzas$5.00 off
  2. Jefferson Cafe

    339 E Racine St
    Jefferson, WI 53549

    Monday Specials

    • Mon · All day

    9 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Grilled Ham & Cheese Sandwich$7.95
    • Fried Chicken$9.95
    • Liver & Onion or Bacon$9.55
    • Liver Bacon$9.55
    • Chicken Fettuccini$9.55

    and 4 more on the map

  3. China Town

    141 Collins Rd
    Jefferson, WI 53549

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$8.59
    • Beef Chow Mein$8.59
    • Chicken Chop Suey$8.59
    • Beef Chop Suey$8.59
    • Roast Pork Egg Foo Young$8.59

    and 35 more on the map

  4. The Corner

    718 S Main St
    Jefferson, WI 53549

    Friday Fish Fry

    • Fri · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • 2 piece$16.95
    • 3 piece$17.95
    • 4 piece$18.95
  5. La Cabana

    Fort Atkinson, WI · 4.7 mi away

    213 Washington St
    Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Guacamole$5.99
    • Cheese Dip$5.99
    • Supreme Nachos$11.99
    • La Cabaña Salad$12.99
    • Taco Salad$11.99

    and 31 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Fountain Soda$3.00
    • Sprecher Root Beer$4.50
    • Mexican Coke$4.50
    • Jarritos$4.00
    • Iced Tea$3.00

    and 8 more on the map

  6. Tavern on Rock

    Fort Atkinson, WI · 4.7 mi away

    29 Sherman Ave W
    Fort Atkinson, WI 53538

    $14 Lunch Combos

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Mushroom & Swiss Chicken Pita$14.00
    • Gyro Wrap$14.00
    • BLT Burger$14.00
    • Burger Slider Combo$14.00
    • Hot Meatloaf Sandwich$14.00

    and 2 more on the map

  7. Aztalan Inn Bar & Grill

    Lake Mills, WI · 6.2 mi away

    W6630 County Rd B
    Lake Mills, WI 53551

    Steak & Seafood Grill

    • Thu, Sat · 4–9 pm

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 27, 2026

    Food

    • Choice prime rib, 14 oz$26.00
    • Choice prime rib, 16 oz$32.00
    • 21 butterflied shrimp$22.00
    • BBQ baby back ribs, half rack$20.00
    • BBQ baby back ribs, full rack$32.00

    and 6 more on the map

  8. Crawfish Junction

    Johnson Creek, WI · 7.7 mi away

    W6376 Co Rd A
    Johnson Creek, WI 53038

    Monday Specials

    • Mon · All day

    3 more specials on Thu, Fri, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 27, 2026

    Food

    • 1/4 lb. Burger$2.50
    • 1/2 lb. Boneless Wings$5.00
    • 1 lb. Boneless Wings$10.00
    • Bone In Jumbo Wings$0.70
  9. Ming's Garden

    Lake Mills, WI · 8.0 mi away

    113 W Lake St
    Lake Mills, WI 53551

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · Opening–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 27, 2026

    Food

    • Chow Mein (Chicken, Pork, Beef, or Shrimp)$5.95
    • Lo Mein (Chicken, Pork, Beef, or Shrimp)$5.95
    • Egg Foo Young (Chicken, Pork, Beef, or Shrimp)$5.95
    • Chicken, Pork, Beef, or Shrimp with Broccoli$5.95
    • Chicken, Pork, Beef, or Shrimp with Pea Pods$5.95

    and 15 more on the map

  10. The Fharmacy Public House (Tyranena Brewing Co)

    Lake Mills, WI · 8.0 mi away

    203 N Main St
    Lake Mills, WI 53551

    Brunch Specials

    • Sat, Sun · 11 am–2 pm

    1 more special on Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 27, 2026

    Food

    • Brekkie Burrito$15.00
    • Aporkalypse Skillet$15.00

    Beer

    • Michelada$8.00

    Other drinks

    • Shandy$8.00

    Cocktails

    • Bacon Bloody Mary$10.00
    • Bloody Mary or Maria$10.00
    • Tyranena Sunrise$10.00
    • Cider Mimosa$8.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 26, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 6 deal menus in Jefferson on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Jefferson.

Every special in Jefferson, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Jefferson: questions

When are the specials in Jefferson?

Hering's Towne Inn has Weekly Specials (Monday) (Mon, all day). Jefferson Cafe has Monday Specials (Mon, all day). China Town has Lunch Specials (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Jefferson?

The lowest price on the list is $7.95 Grilled Ham & Cheese Sandwich at Jefferson Cafe, then $8.59 Chicken Chow Mein at China Town and $16.95 2 piece at The Corner.

Cities near Jefferson

More cities in Wisconsin

All Wisconsin cities