Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Grayslake, IL

In Grayslake, the lowest price on the list is $1.50 Taps of Domestic Miller / Coors Products at Jesse Oaks Food and Drink. Also on the list: Tang's Chinese Restaurant, The Vine and Wayne's Pizza. Explore 47 specials across 12 restaurants in Grayslake. The top 5 menus are below, then 5 more from Gurnee (3 miles) and Libertyville (4 miles).

  • 12restaurants
  • 47specials

Specials in and near Grayslake

  1. Tang's Chinese Restaurant

    111 US-45
    Grayslake, IL 60030

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Sat · 11:30 am–2:30 pm

    1 more special on Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Empress Chicken$6.99
    • Hunan Chicken$6.99
    • Chicken Chop Suey$6.99
    • Chicken with Peapods & Water Chestnuts$6.99
    • Chicken with Broccoli$6.99

    and 22 more on the map

  2. The Vine

    101 Center St
    Grayslake, IL 60030

    Cocktail Specials (Monday)

    • Mon · All day

    4 more specials on Tue–Thu, Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Cosmos$5.00 off
    • Appletinis$5.00 off
    • Lemon Drops$5.00 off
    • Chocolate Martinis$5.00 off
  3. Wayne's Pizza

    34197 US-45
    Grayslake, IL 60030

    Daily Deals (Thursday)

    • Thu · All day

    4 more specials on Wed, Fri–Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Mozzarella sticks100% off
    • Fried cauliflower100% off
    • Fried mushrooms100% off
  4. Jesse Oaks Food and Drink

    18490 W Old Gages Lake Rd
    Grayslake, IL 60030

    Daily Specials – Saturday

    • Sat · All day

    12 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Italian Beef$4.99

    Beer

    • Taps of Domestic Miller / Coors Products$1.50

    Cocktails

    • Mimosas with Strawberry$5.00

    Spirits

    • Jack Daniels Honey or Fire Shots$4.00
  5. Lauretta's Italian Bake Shop & Cafe

    33157 N US Highway 45
    Grayslake, IL 60030

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Spaghetti Marinara$13.95
    • Rigatoni w/ Vodka Sauce$13.95
    • Fettuccini Alfredo$13.95
    • Spinach Ravioli w/ Garlic Cream Sauce$13.95
    • Eggplant Parmigiana$13.95

    and 4 more on the map

  6. Cooper's Hawk Winery and Restaurants

    Gurnee, IL · 2.9 mi away

    7799 W Grand Ave
    Gurnee, IL 60031

    Lunch-Sized Entrées

    • Daily · 11 am–3:30 pm

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken giardiniera$19.99
    • Keaton’s spaghetti & house-made meatballs$17.99
    • Gnocchi carbonara$19.99
    • Gnocchi alla vodka$19.99
    • Gnocchi with roasted butternut squash$16.99

    and 5 more on the map

  7. Jimmy's Charhouse

    Libertyville, IL · 3.5 mi away

    1413 Peterson Rd
    Libertyville, IL 60048

    Sunday Bar Special

    Bar only

    • Sun · All day

    9 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Burger$8.00
    • Bratwurst | with sauerkraut$8.00
    • Nachos$8.00
  8. Lino's Ristorante & Pizzeria

    Libertyville, IL · 3.8 mi away

    267 Peterson Rd
    Libertyville, IL 60048

    Tuesday Specials

    • Tue · All day

    4 more specials on Wed–Fri, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Mostaccioli Tuesday Special$13.50
    • Spaghetti Tuesday Special$13.50
    • Lasagna Tuesday Special$16.00
    • Manicotti Tuesday Special$16.00
  9. Flambé India - Libertyville

    Libertyville, IL · 3.8 mi away

    226 Peterson Rd
    Libertyville, IL 60048

    Weekday Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Paneer Tikka (Gluten Free)$16.00
    • Lunch Paneer Tikka Masala (Gluten Free)$16.00
    • Lunch Paneer Makhani (Gluten Free)$16.00
    • Lunch Eggplant Cherry Tomato Curry (Gluten Free, Vegan)$16.00
    • Lunch Vegetables Madras (Gluten Free, Vegan)$16.00

    and 19 more on the map

  10. Outback Steakhouse

    Gurnee, IL · 4.1 mi away

    6210 Grand Ave
    Gurnee, IL 60031

    $5 Bevvy Thursdays

    • Thu · All day

    2 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Gold Coast 'Ritas$5.00
    • The Wallaby Darned$5.00

    Beer

    • 22oz domestic drafts$5.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 30, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 12 deal menus in Grayslake on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Grayslake.

Every special in Grayslake, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Grayslake: questions

When are the specials in Grayslake?

Tang's Chinese Restaurant has Lunch Specials (Mon–Sat, 11:30 am–2:30 pm). The Vine has Cocktail Specials (Monday) (Mon, all day). Wayne's Pizza has Daily Deals (Thursday) (Thu, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Grayslake?

The lowest price on the list is $1.50 Taps of Domestic Miller / Coors Products at Jesse Oaks Food and Drink, then $6.99 Empress Chicken at Tang's Chinese Restaurant and $13.95 Spaghetti Marinara at Lauretta's Italian Bake Shop & Cafe.

More cities in Illinois

All Illinois cities