Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Garden City, MI

In Garden City, the lowest price on the list is $3.65 2 eggs with choice of meat at Plato's Place. For a cheaper lunch, 3 restaurants in Garden City run a lunch special. Explore 25 specials across 7 restaurants in Garden City. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Inkster (1 mile), Dearborn Heights (2 miles) and Westland (2 miles).

  • 7restaurants
  • 25specials

Specials in and near Garden City

  1. GJ’S DINER

    33003 Ford Rd
    Garden City, MI 48135

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Two Coneys$11.25
    • Reuben$13.55
    • Chicken Pita$13.55
    • Gyro Sandwich$13.25
    • Hamburger$9.95
    • Slim Jim$12.95
  2. Lucky Wok

    5910 Middlebelt Rd
    Garden City, MI 48135

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Vegetarian's Delight$9.43
    • Sauteed Broccoli in Brown Sauce$9.43
    • Broccoli in Garlic Sauce$9.43
    • Tofu Szechuan Style$9.43
    • General Tso's Tofu$9.43

    and 38 more on the map

  3. Great China Garden

    32293 Ford Rd #1508
    Garden City, MI 48135

    LUNCH COMBINATION PLATTERS

    • Mon–Fri · 12–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Egg Foo Young$8.50
    • Shrimp Egg Foo Young$8.50
    • Vegetable Egg Foo Young$8.50
    • Vegetable Delight$8.50
    • Chicken Chop Suey$9.50

    and 32 more on the map

  4. Plato's Place

    30090 Ford Rd
    Garden City, MI 48135

    Breakfast Specials

    • Sun · 7 am–12 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • 2 eggs with choice of meat$3.65
    • Pancakes with choice of meat$3.65
    • 1/2 French toast with choice of meat$3.65
    • House Breakfast$5.60
  5. 7 Manhattan Fish & Chicken Avalon & Middlebelt

    Inkster, MI · 1.4 mi away

    932 Middlebelt Rd
    Inkster, MI 48141

    Monday-Thursday Specials

    • Mon–Thu · All day

    2 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • 50 Popcorn Chicken$36.00
    • 50 Wing Dings$40.99
    • 15 Legs & Thighs$24.99
    • 50 Shrimp Battered$36.00
    • 50 Catfish Nuggets$25.00
  6. Papa's Pizza

    Inkster, MI · 1.5 mi away

    1025 Middlebelt Rd
    Inkster, MI 48141

    Daily Deals

    • Daily · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Meet the Manager$12.99
    • Papa's Duo$16.99
    • Triple Topper$16.99
    • Mega Meal$39.99
    • Pizza & Wings$29.99

    and 3 more on the map

  7. La Rosa VIP Cigar Lounge

    Inkster, MI · 1.5 mi away

    27553 Cherry Hill Rd Bldg 2
    Inkster, MI 48141

    Weekly Drink Specials – Women's Wednesday

    • Wed · All day

    11 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Blueberry Mojito$10.00
    • All Martinis$2.00 off

    Wine

    • Wines (glass)$6.00
    • Bottles of Wine15% off
  8. Tasty Kabob

    Westland, MI · 1.8 mi away

    8207 N Middlebelt Rd
    Westland, MI 48185

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 10 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Mike Special$12.99
    • Shish Kabob$13.99
    • Shish Tawook$12.99
    • Shish Kafta$12.99
    • Chicken Kafta$12.99

    and 10 more on the map

  9. Leo's Coney Island

    Dearborn Heights, MI · 1.8 mi away

    26540 Ford Rd
    Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    Breakfast Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 6–11 am
    • Sat, Sun · 6–9 am
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • #1. Two Eggs Any Style$8.39
    • #2. Two Eggs Any Style$6.59
    • #3. Pancakes or French Toast$9.29
    • #4. Biscuit, Sausage, Egg and Cheese Sandwich$5.49
    • #5. English Muffin, Sausage, Egg and Cheese Sandwich$5.49
  10. Antonio's Cucina Italiana

    Dearborn Heights, MI · 1.9 mi away

    26356 Ford Rd
    Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    3 more specials on Mon–Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Spaghetti$19.50
    • Angel Hair Marinara$20.50
    • Linguine Aglio Olio$20.50
    • Fettuccini Alfredo$21.50
    • Mostaccioli Rita Sauce$22.50

    and 42 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 7 deal menus in Garden City on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Garden City.

Every special in Garden City, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Garden City: questions

When are the specials in Garden City?

GJ’S DINER has Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). Lucky Wok has Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3:30 pm). Great China Garden has LUNCH COMBINATION PLATTERS (Mon–Fri, 12–3:30 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Garden City?

The lowest price on the list is $3.65 2 eggs with choice of meat at Plato's Place, then $8.50 Chicken Egg Foo Young at Great China Garden and $9.43 Vegetarian's Delight at Lucky Wok.

Cities near Garden City

More cities in Michigan

All Michigan cities