Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Fairview, NJ

In Fairview, the lowest price on the list is $2.50 Coffee at Patsy's. For a cheaper lunch, 8 restaurants in Fairview run a lunch special. Explore 18 specials across 9 restaurants in Fairview. The top 6 menus are below, then 4 more from Cliffside Park (1 mile) and Edgewater (1 mile).

  • 9restaurants
  • 18specials

Specials in and near Fairview

  1. The Beacon Diner

    160 Bergen Blvd
    Fairview, NJ 07022

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Smash Burger$14.95
    • Farmhouse Salad$18.00
    • Quarter Roasted Chicken$16.00
    • Pulled Pork Sliders$18.00
    • Chicken Salad with Walnuts & Cranberries$16.00

    and 7 more on the map

  2. Hong Kong Stir Fry

    1100 378 Bergen Blvd #2
    Fairview, NJ 07022

    LUNCHEON MENU

    • Daily · 11 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Roast Pork Chop Suey Lunch$10.95
    • Pork Egg Foo Young Lunch$10.95
    • Pepper Steak Lunch$10.95
    • Roast Pork with Mixed Vegetable Lunch$10.95
    • Shrimp with Lobster Sauce Lunch$10.95

    and 29 more on the map

  3. Fairview Chinese Restaurant

    363 Fairview Ave
    Fairview, NJ 07022

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • L1. Chicken Chow Mein Lunch$9.55
    • L1. Pork Chow Mein Lunch$9.55
    • L1. Shrimp Chow Mein Lunch$9.55
    • L2. Mixed Vegetable Tray Lunch$8.55
    • L3. Roast Pork Egg Foo Young Lunch$9.55

    and 47 more on the map

  4. Green Leaf Restaurant

    175 Broad Ave #3
    Fairview, NJ 07022

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken with Broccoli$9.25
    • Moo Goo Gai Pan$9.25
    • Sweet & Sour Chicken$9.25
    • Chicken Lo Mein$9.25
    • Chicken Chow Mein$9.25

    and 44 more on the map

  5. Patsy's

    332 Bergen Blvd
    Fairview, NJ 07022

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Escarole$9.95
    • Stir-Fry Long Hot Peppers & Mushrooms$16.95
    • Bruschetta
    • Cold Appetizers (half dozen)$8.25
    • Cold Appetizers (dozen)$14.95

    and 45 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Coffee$2.50
    • Tea or Sanka$2.50
    • Cappuccino$4.50
    • Espresso$3.25
  6. Fairview BBQ

    39 Anderson Ave
    Fairview, NJ 07022

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • 1/2 BBQ Chicken$9.38
    • 1/2 Pork Steak$9.38
    • 1/2 Pork Cubes$9.38
    • 1/2 Boneless Breast$9.38
  7. Jade Gourmet

    Cliffside Park, NJ · 0.5 mi away

    237 Palisade Ave
    Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

    Lunch Combination

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Mixed Vegetable$9.25
    • Eggplant w. Garlic Sauce (Spicy)$9.25
    • Plain Broccoli$9.25
    • Hunan Chicken (Spicy)$9.25
    • Chicken w. Garlic Sauce (Spicy)$9.25

    and 46 more on the map

  8. Tommy's Tavern + Tap

    Edgewater, NJ · 0.9 mi away

    11 The Promenade
    Edgewater, NJ 07020

    Football Menu

    • Mon, Thu · 8 pm–close
    • Sun · 12–4 pm

    4 more specials on Mon–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Cheesesteak eggrolls$8.00
    • Buffalo chicken empanadas$8.00
    • Personal Tommy's classic pizza$8.00
    • Breaded mozzarella triangles$10.00
    • Jumbo pretzel$10.00

    and 5 more on the map

    Spirits

    • NUTRL Orange can$5.00

    Beer

    • Bud Light draft$3.00
    • Michelob Ultra draft$3.00
    • Stella draft$5.00
    • Kona Big Wave draft$5.00
    • Wicked Weed Pernicious IPA draft$6.00

    Wine

    • All house wines$6.00
    • Red or white sangria$7.00
  9. Greek Taverna

    Edgewater, NJ · 1.0 mi away

    55 The Promenade
    Edgewater, NJ 07020

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Sat · 11:30 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Horiatiki (Greek Salad)
    • Maroulosalata
    • Spring Mix Salad
    • Beets Salad
    • Mango Salad / Mango & Feta

    and 16 more on the map

  10. Eagle Thai Cuisine

    Cliffside Park, NJ · 1.0 mi away

    644 Anderson Ave
    Cliffside Park, NJ 07010

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • (L) Pad Thai$12.95
    • (L) Drunken Noodle$12.95
    • (L) Spicy Fried Rice$12.95
    • (L) Thai Fried Rice$12.95
    • (L) Red Curry$12.95

    and 20 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 9 deal menus in Fairview on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Fairview.

Every special in Fairview, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Fairview: questions

When are the specials in Fairview?

The Beacon Diner has Lunch Specials (daily, 11 am–3 pm). Hong Kong Stir Fry has LUNCHEON MENU (daily, 11 am–3:30 pm). Fairview Chinese Restaurant has Lunch Special (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3:30 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Fairview?

The lowest price on the list is $2.50 Coffee at Patsy's, then $8.55 L2. Mixed Vegetable Tray Lunch at Fairview Chinese Restaurant and $9.25 Chicken with Broccoli at Green Leaf Restaurant.

Cities near Fairview

More cities in New Jersey

All New Jersey cities