Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Decatur, IL

In Decatur, the lowest price on the list is $7.99 Taco at Las Margaritas Mexican Restaurant. For a cheaper lunch, 7 restaurants in Decatur run a lunch special. Explore 42 specials across 14 restaurants in Decatur. The top 4 menus are below, then 4 more from Forsyth (5 miles), Mount Zion (6 miles) and Warrensburg (8 miles).

  • 14restaurants
  • 42specials

Specials in and near Decatur

  1. Las Margaritas Mexican Restaurant

    1603 W King St
    Decatur, IL 62522

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Taco$7.99
    • Enchilada$7.99
    • Tamale$7.99
    • Taco Salad$8.49
    • Fajitas$10.99

    and 8 more on the map

  2. Benny's Grill

    1770 E Pershing Rd
    Decatur, IL 62526

    Lunch Weekly Features (Monday)

    • Mon · All day

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Salad Wrap$9.69
    • Chicken Parmesan Sandwich$8.99
    • Chicken Quesadilla$8.99
  3. The Gin Mill

    124 E Prairie Ave
    Decatur, IL 62523

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • The Yardbird$18.00
    • Blackened Chicken Caesar Wrap$18.00
    • The Cuban Sandwich$18.00
    • Chorizo & Carnita Sandwich$20.00
    • Street Tacos$17.00

    and 26 more on the map

  4. Pop's Place

    4335 W Main St
    Decatur, IL 62522

    Daily Specials – Friday

    • Fri · All day

    4 more specials on Mon–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Walleye Basket$10.50
    • Cod Basket$11.00
    • Catfish Basket$10.75
    • Shrimp Basket$8.75
    • Pulled Pork BBQ Basket$9.75
  5. Red Lobster

    Forsyth, IL · 4.7 mi away

    997 US-51
    Forsyth, IL 62535

    Daily Deals – Monday — Endless Shrimp

    • Mon · All day

    5 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Garlic Shrimp Scampi$24.99
    • Shrimp Linguini Alfredo$24.99
    • Walt’s Favorite Shrimp$24.99
    • Parrot Isle Coconut Shrimp$24.99
  6. Mi Casa Mexican Cuisine

    Mount Zion, IL · 5.6 mi away

    1045 N State Route 121
    Mount Zion, IL 62549

    Special Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • #1 Speedy Gonzales$8.25
    • #2 One beef burrito, Mexican rice and fried beans$8.25
    • #3 Enchilada, one taco, rice and beans$8.25
    • #4 Chile relleno, one taco, rice and beans$8.25
    • #5 Burrito, taco and rice$8.25

    and 7 more on the map

  7. Warrensburg Cafe

    Warrensburg, IL · 8.2 mi away

    515 E Main St
    Warrensburg, IL 62573

    Thursday Specials

    • Thu · All day

    1 more special on Tue

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Tex Mex Fajitas$14.50
    • Steak Fajitas$13.25
    • Chicken Fajitas$13.25
    • Shrimp Fajitas$14.25
    • Burrito with Chicken or Ground Beef$11.00

    and 6 more on the map

  8. Da Burgs Bar & Grill

    Warrensburg, IL · 8.5 mi away

    145 Main St
    Warrensburg, IL 62573

    Friday Specials

    • Fri · All day

    2 more specials on Mon, Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Popcorn Shrimp Dinner$13.25
    • Walleye Dinner$13.25
    • Shrimp Po’ Boy$10.00
    • Bang! Bang! Shrimp$9.25
    • Walleye Bites$9.25

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 26, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 14 deal menus in Decatur on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Decatur.

Every special in Decatur, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Decatur: questions

When are the specials in Decatur?

Las Margaritas Mexican Restaurant has Lunch Menu (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Benny's Grill has Lunch Weekly Features (Monday) (Mon, all day). The Gin Mill has Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Decatur?

The lowest price on the list is $7.99 Taco at Las Margaritas Mexican Restaurant, then $8.75 Shrimp Basket at Pop's Place and $8.99 Chicken Parmesan Sandwich at Benny's Grill.

Cities near Decatur

More cities in Illinois

All Illinois cities