Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Bargersville, IN

In Bargersville, the lowest price on the list is $0.99 Hard shell tacos at La Herradura II Mexican Restaurant. For a cheaper lunch, 4 restaurants in Bargersville run a lunch special. Explore 18 specials across 4 restaurants in Bargersville. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Whiteland (4 miles), Greenwood (5 miles) and Franklin (5 miles).

  • 4restaurants
  • 18specials

Specials in and near Bargersville

  1. Noble Roman's Craft Pizza and Pub

    2826 S State Rd 135
    Bargersville, IN 46143

    Daily Food & Drink Specials – Thursday — Pasta Day

    • Thu · All day

    12 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • All pasta dishes15% off

    Wine

    • Wine by the Glass$6.00

    Beer

    • Domestic/Import Pints & Bottles$3.95
    • Craft Pints$4.95
  2. La Rosa Mexican Restaurant

    50 IN-135 Ste A
    Bargersville, IN 46106

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Food

    • Enchiladas Verdes$10.50
    • Lunch Taco Salad$8.50
    • Lunch Chimichanga$9.99
    • Lunch Fajitas$11.99
    • Lunch Arroz / Pollo or Carne$10.50

    and 24 more on the map

  3. La Herradura II Mexican Restaurant

    226 IN-135
    Bargersville, IN 46106

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Hard shell tacos$0.99
    • Soft shell tacos$1.49

    Cocktails

    • House Margarita (20 oz)$5.99
    • Texas Margarita (20 oz)$7.99
  4. Tequila House Mexican Restaurant

    Whiteland, IN · 3.9 mi away

    50 US 31 S
    Whiteland, IN 46184

    Daily Specials – Thursday

    • Thu · All day

    14 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Cancun Special$16.00
    • Burrito Roqueta$16.00
    • Traditional Wings (6)$10.00
    • Traditional Wings (12)$17.00
  5. Taste of China Chinese Restaurant

    Whiteland, IN · 3.9 mi away

    989 US 31 S
    Whiteland, IN 46184

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Food

    • L1. Chicken Chow Mein$9.39
    • L1. Beef Chow Mein$9.39
    • L1. Pork Chow Mein$9.39
    • L1. Shrimp Chow Mein$9.39
    • L2. Chicken Lo Mein$9.39

    and 28 more on the map

  6. Margaritas Mexican Restaurant

    Greenwood, IN · 4.5 mi away

    1675 W Smith Valley Rd
    Greenwood, IN 46142

    Margaritas Lunch Menu

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Dos Tacos$11.49
    • Burrito Supreme$11.19
    • Chimichanga$11.19
    • Enchilada Azabache$11.19
    • Fajitas$11.69

    and 31 more on the map

  7. House of Thai & Ramen

    Greenwood, IN · 4.9 mi away

    275 S State Rd 135
    Greenwood, IN 46142

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Pad Thai$11.99
    • Pad See Ewe$11.99
    • Pad Kea Mao$11.99
    • Thai Fried Rice$11.99
    • Basil Fried Rice$11.99

    and 17 more on the map

  8. King Buffet

    Franklin, IN · 5.4 mi away

    2239 N Morton St F
    Franklin, IN 46131

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein Lunch Special$8.99
    • Shrimp Chow Mein Lunch Special$8.99
    • Pork Egg Foo Young Lunch Special$8.99
    • Moo Goo Gai Pan Lunch Special$8.99
    • Chicken with Mixed Vegetables Lunch Special$8.99

    and 31 more on the map

  9. El Pueblo

    Franklin, IN · 5.7 mi away

    1904 Northwood Plz Dr
    Franklin, IN 46131

    Luncheon Specialties

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Fajitas$11.45
    • Speedy Gonzalez$9.34
    • Arroz con Carne$10.39
    • Arroz con Pollo$9.85
    • Burrito El Pueblo$10.35

    and 9 more on the map

  10. Buca di Beppo

    Greenwood, IN · 6.2 mi away

    659 US-31 N
    Greenwood, IN 46142

    Lunch Combos

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Spaghetti Marinara$10.99
    • Spaghetti with Meat Sauce$14.49
    • Fettuccine Alfredo$10.99
    • Creamy Pesto Penne$10.99
    • Baked Rigatoni$14.49

    and 15 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 21, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 4 deal menus in Bargersville on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Bargersville.

Every special in Bargersville, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Bargersville: questions

When are the specials in Bargersville?

Noble Roman's Craft Pizza and Pub has Daily Food & Drink Specials – Thursday, Pasta Day (Thu, all day). La Rosa Mexican Restaurant has Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). La Herradura II Mexican Restaurant has Taco Tuesday (Tue, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Bargersville?

The lowest price on the list is $0.99 Hard shell tacos at La Herradura II Mexican Restaurant, then $3.95 Domestic/Import Pints & Bottles at Noble Roman's Craft Pizza and Pub and $8.50 Lunch Taco Salad at La Rosa Mexican Restaurant.

Cities near Bargersville

More cities in Indiana

All Indiana cities