Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Arlington, MA

In Arlington, the lowest price on the list is $6.95 Elote at Acitron Cocina Mexicana. For a cheaper lunch, 14 restaurants in Arlington run a lunch special. Explore 40 specials across 17 restaurants in Arlington. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Medford (1 mile), Somerville (2 miles) and Winchester (3 miles).

  • 17restaurants
  • 40specials

Specials in and near Arlington

  1. Thai Sticky Rice

    1377 Massachusetts Ave
    Arlington, MA 02476

    Curry — Lunch

    • Mon–Sat · 11:30 am–3 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Red Curry$11.00
    • Yellow Curry$11.00
    • Green Curry$11.00
    • Panang Curry$11.00
    • Red Curry$12.00

    and 7 more on the map

  2. Acitron Cocina Mexicana

    473 Massachusetts Ave
    Arlington, MA 02474

    Lunch Menu

    • Fri, Sat · 11:30 am–2:30 pm

    1 more special on Wed–Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Elote$6.95
    • Aguacate Frito$7.95
    • Ceviche de Camaron$8.95
    • Taquitos$7.95
    • Tostadas$7.95

    and 30 more on the map

  3. Jimmy's Steer House

    1111 Massachusetts Ave
    Arlington, MA 02476

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11:30 am–3:45 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Hand Cut Zucchini Sticks$10.49
    • Seafood Stuffed Mushrooms$10.99
    • Native Fried Calamari$15.99
    • Potato Skins$12.99
    • Arancini Risotto$9.99

    and 43 more on the map

  4. Fresh Pond Seafood Market & Takeout

    75 Summer St
    Arlington, MA 02474

    Luncheon Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Haddock Plate$11.99
    • Haddock Sandwich$11.99
    • Fried Clam Plate$16.99
    • Fried Shrimp Plate$10.99
  5. El Vaquero Mexican Taqueria

    Medford, MA · 1.4 mi away

    478 High St
    Medford, MA 02155

    TACO TUESDAY

    • Tue · 12 am–11:59 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Beef Chorizo$2.99
    • Beef Choriqueso$2.99
    • Chicken Adobado$2.99
    • Chicken Asado$2.99
    • Veggies$2.99
  6. Prik Nam Pla

    Somerville, MA · 2.3 mi away

    24 College Ave
    Somerville, MA 02144

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Fri · 11:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Pad Thai$13.95
    • Pad See You$13.95
    • Thai Fried Rice$13.95
    • Basil Fried Rice$13.95
    • Teriyaki$13.95

    and 11 more on the map

  7. Tu y Yo

    Somerville, MA · 2.4 mi away

    858 Broadway
    Somerville, MA 02144

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Carne Asada$4.00
    • Chicken$4.00
    • Spicy Chicken$4.00
    • Shrimp$4.00
    • Fish$4.00

    and 10 more on the map

  8. The Burren

    Somerville, MA · 2.4 mi away

    247 Elm St
    Somerville, MA 02144

    Lunch Menu

    • Daily · 11:30 am–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Mozzarella Sticks$10.00
    • Buffalo Wings$14.00
    • Margarita Flatbread Pizza$11.00
    • Spicy Chicken & Cheese Nachos$12.00
    • Chicken Fingers$13.00

    and 20 more on the map

  9. Plazita Mexico Tacos

    Medford, MA · 2.5 mi away

    49 High St
    Medford, MA 02155

    TAMALES Friday, Saturday, Sunday!

    • Fri–Sun · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Rojos Pork Especial (4)$17.95
    • Verdes Chicken Especial (4)$17.95
    • Veggie Tamales Especial (4)$17.95
  10. Black Horse Tavern

    Winchester, MA · 2.6 mi away

    32 Waterfield Rd #38
    Winchester, MA 01890

    Lunch

    • Wed–Sat · 11 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Caesar Wrap$18.50
    • Black Horse BLTA$18.50
    • Chicken, Pesto and Arugula Panini$19.50
    • Caprese Panini$18.50
    • Reuben Melt$19.50

    and 5 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 17 deal menus in Arlington on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Arlington.

Every special in Arlington, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Arlington: questions

When are the specials in Arlington?

Thai Sticky Rice has Curry, Lunch (Mon–Sat, 11:30 am–3 pm). Acitron Cocina Mexicana has Lunch Menu (Fri, Sat, 11:30 am–2:30 pm). Jimmy's Steer House has Lunch Menu (Mon–Sat, 11:30 am–3:45 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Arlington?

The lowest price on the list is $6.95 Elote at Acitron Cocina Mexicana, then $9.99 Arancini Risotto at Jimmy's Steer House and $10.99 Fried Shrimp Plate at Fresh Pond Seafood Market & Takeout.

Cities near Arlington

More cities in Massachusetts

All Massachusetts cities